BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
VARANASI CITY (BCY)GORAKHPUR (GKP)
Daily 227 Km

Train number 55120 is named as BCY-GKP PASSENGER and travels 227km distance

Train departs from station VARANASI CITY at 11:25 and reaches station GORAKHPUR at 21:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VARANASI CITY - BCY Src 11:25 0 1
SARNATH - SRNT 11:34 11:36 7 1
KADIPUR - KDQ 11:45 11:47 17 1
RAJAWARI - RJI 11:54 11:55 23 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 12:05 12:10 31 1
MAHPUR - MHO 12:18 12:20 40 1
SADAT - SDT 12:28 12:30 50 1
HURMUJPUR HALT - HMPR 12:37 12:38 56 1
JAKHANIAN - JKN 12:44 12:45 60 1
DULLAHAPUR - DLR 12:54 12:55 68 1
NAIK DIH - NAKD 13:04 13:05 73 1
PIPRI DIH - PPH 13:12 13:13 78 1
PANIARA - PNRA 13:21 13:22 82 1
MAU JN - MAU 14:00 14:05 89 1
INDARA JN - IAA 14:15 14:17 97 1
CHAKRA ROAD - CKYD 14:27 14:28 102 1
Advertisement
KIRIHRAPUR - KER 14:35 14:37 110 1
GOBINDPUR DUGLI - GOX 14:44 14:45 117 1
BELTHARA ROAD - BLTR 14:53 14:55 124 1
TURTIPAR - TTI 15:09 15:10 131 1
LAR ROAD - LRD 15:15 15:17 137 1
SALEMPUR JN - SRU 15:34 15:35 147 1
PEOKOL - POKL 15:42 15:43 152 1
BHATNI JN - BTT 16:25 16:30 157 1
NUNKHAR - NRA 17:06 17:08 164 1
AHALYAPUR - AHLR 17:16 17:17 172 1
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:23 17:25 178 1
BAITALPUR - BALR 18:38 18:40 185 1
GAURI BAZAR - GB 18:58 19:00 193 1
CHAURI CHAURA - CC 19:13 19:15 203 1
SARDARNAGAR - SANR 19:43 19:45 208 1
KUSMHI - KHM 19:58 20:00 214 1
GORAKHPUR CANT - GKC 20:51 20:53 224 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 21:25 Dest 227 1

FAQS

BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 covers 227 kilometer to reach destination.
BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 arrives at destination at 21:25.
BCY-GKP PASSENGER - 55120 departs from source at 11:25.
Advertisement