55150 - BCY-GKP PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 55150 known as BCY-GKP PASSENGER runs from VARANASI CITY [BCY] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 227 km distance

BCY-GKP PASSENGER [55150] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BCY-GKP PASSENGERBCYGKPPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
VARANASI CITY [BCY]1 Src 23:55 0
SARNATH [SRNT]2 00:03 00:05 7
KADIPUR [KDQ]2 00:18 00:20 17
RAJAWARI [RJI]2 00:26 00:28 23
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ]2 00:43 00:45 31
MAHPUR [MHO]2 00:58 01:00 40
SADAT [SDT]2 01:09 01:11 50
JAKHANIAN [JKN]2 01:20 01:22 60
DULLAHAPUR [DLR]2 01:31 01:33 68
PIPRI DIH [PPH]2 01:53 01:55 78
MAU JN [MAU]2 02:40 02:50 89
INDARA JN [IAA]2 03:08 03:10 97
KIRIHRAPUR [KER]2 03:19 03:21 110
BELTHARA ROAD [BLTR]2 03:38 03:40 124
TURTIPAR [TTI]2 03:49 03:50 131
LAR ROAD [LRD]2 03:58 04:00 137
SALEMPUR JN [SRU]2 04:23 04:25 147
BHATNI JN [BTT]2 04:50 05:05 157
NUNKHAR [NRA]2 05:10 05:12 164
AHALYAPUR [AHLR]2 05:20 05:21 172
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS]2 05:28 05:30 178
BAITALPUR [BALR]2 05:40 05:42 185
GAURI BAZAR [GB]2 05:53 05:55 193
CHAURI CHAURA [CC]2 06:14 06:16 203
SARDARNAGAR [SANR]2 06:28 06:30 208
KUSMHI [KHM]2 06:43 06:45 214
GORAKHPUR CANT [GKC]2 07:06 07:08 224
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 07:25 Dest 227