AVANTIKA EXP [12961] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

AVANTIKA EXP [12961] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVANTIKA EXP12961BCTINDBSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUMBAI CENTRAL [BCT] 1 Src 19:10 0
BORIVALI [BVI] 1 19:45 19:48 29
VALSAD [BL] 1 21:55 22:00 193
NAVSARI [NVS] 1 22:35 22:37 232
SURAT [ST] 1 23:10 23:15 262
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 1 23:50 23:51 311
BHARUCH JN [BH] 2 23:59 00:01 321
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 01:01 01:11 391
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 02:28 02:30 463
DAHOD [DHD] 2 03:23 03:25 538
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 03:47 03:49 571
THANDLA ROAD [THDR] 2 03:57 03:59 579
BAMNIA [BMI] 2 04:22 04:24 606
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 05:30 05:35 653
KHACHROD [KUH] 2 05:57 05:59 684
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 06:22 06:24 697
UJJAIN JN [UJN] 2 07:20 07:25 752
DEWAS [DWX] 2 08:25 08:27 792
INDORE JN BG [INDB] 2 09:15 Dest 831
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.