BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 443 Km

Train number 22819 is named as BBS-VSKP SF EXP and travels 443km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 08:15 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 08:15 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:40 08:45 20 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 09:02 09:03 45 1
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 09:09 09:10 53 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 09:17 09:18 63 1
KUHURI - KUU 09:25 09:26 70 1
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 09:33 09:34 77 1
BALUGAN - BALU 09:44 09:45 90 1
CHILKA - CLKA 09:51 09:52 98 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 10:00 10:01 108 1
RAMBHA - RBA 10:10 10:11 119 1
GANJAM - GAM 10:23 10:24 136 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:31 10:32 145 1
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:46 10:51 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 11:11 11:12 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 11:24 11:25 209 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 11:41 11:42 227 1
PALASA - PSA 12:03 12:05 240 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 12:26 12:27 266 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 12:37 12:38 280 1
TILARU - TIU 12:48 12:49 293 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:08 13:10 313 1
PONDURU - PDU 13:22 13:23 328 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 13:40 13:41 352 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:12 14:17 382 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 14:57 14:59 435 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:25 Dest 443 1

FAQS

BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 covers 443 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 arrives at destination at 15:25.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 departs from source at 08:15.
Advertisement