BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)
Daily 443 Km

Train number 22819 is named as BBS-VSKP SF EXP and travels 443km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 07:35 and reaches station VISAKHAPATNAM at 15:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 07:35 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:00 08:05 20 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 08:25 08:26 45 1
BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 08:32 08:33 53 1
KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 08:41 08:42 63 1
KUHURI - KUU 08:49 08:50 70 1
GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 08:57 08:58 77 1
BALUGAN - BALU 09:08 09:09 90 1
CHILKA - CLKA 09:18 09:19 98 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 09:27 09:28 108 1
RAMBHA - RBA 09:40 09:41 119 1
GANJAM - GAM 09:53 09:54 136 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:02 10:03 145 1
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 10:21 10:26 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 10:46 10:47 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 11:02 11:03 209 1
MANDASA ROAD - MMS 11:15 11:16 227 1
PALASA - PSA 11:38 11:43 240 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 12:02 12:03 266 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 12:14 12:15 280 1
TILARU - TIU 12:26 12:27 293 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 12:44 12:49 313 1
PONDURU - PDU 13:01 13:02 328 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 13:21 13:22 352 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 13:50 13:55 382 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 14:35 14:37 435 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 15:00 Dstn 443 1

FAQS

BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 covers 443 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 arrives at destination at 15:00.
BBS-VSKP SF EXP - 22819 departs from source at 07:35.
Advertisement