BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY - 22879 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)TIRUPATI (TPTY)
Sat 1179 Km

Train number 22879 is named as BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY and travels 1179km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 12:10 and reaches station TIRUPATI at 08:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 12:10 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:25 12:30 20 1
BALUGAN - BALU 13:19 13:21 90 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 13:56 13:58 145 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:15 14:20 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 14:41 14:43 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 14:56 14:58 209 1
PALASA - PSA 15:58 16:00 240 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:52 16:54 313 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:50 17:55 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:55 19:15 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:46 19:48 460 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:23 21:25 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 22:08 22:10 644 1
ELURU - EE 23:23 23:25 734 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:50 01:00 793 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:58 02:59 931 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:22 04:24 1047 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:48 05:50 1086 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 07:28 07:30 1169 2
TIRUPATI - TPTY 08:10 Dstn 1179 2

FAQS

BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY - 22879 covers 1179 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY - 22879 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY - 22879 arrives at destination at 08:10.
BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY - 22879 departs from source at 12:10.