22871 - BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22871 known as BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to TIRUPATI [TPTY] covering 1179 km distance

BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLY [22871] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-TPTY S-F WEEKLYBBSTPTYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]1 12:20 12:25 19
BALUGAON [BALU]1 13:13 13:15 90
CHATRAPUR [CAP]1 13:51 13:53 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]1 14:10 14:15 166
ICHCHPURAM [IPM]1 14:36 14:38 190
SOMPETA [SPT]1 14:51 14:53 208
PALASA [PSA]1 15:45 15:47 240
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE]1 16:38 16:40 313
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]1 17:35 17:40 382
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]1 18:45 19:05 443
SAMALKOT JN [SLO]1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]1 22:05 22:07 644
ELURU [EE]1 23:19 23:20 733
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 01:45 01:55 793
ONGOLE [OGL]2 03:51 03:52 931
NELLORE [NLR]2 05:07 05:08 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 06:58 07:00 1086
TIRUPATI [TPTY]2 08:45 Dest 1179