BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1134 Km

Train number 17015 is named as BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP and travels 1134km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 08:30 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 08:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 08:55 09:00 20 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 09:21 09:23 45 1
BALUGAN - BALU 09:54 09:56 90 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:38 10:40 145 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 11:00 11:05 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 11:30 11:32 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 11:48 11:50 209 1
PALASA - PSA 12:28 12:30 240 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 12:50 12:52 266 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 13:04 13:06 280 1
TILARU - TIU 13:18 13:20 293 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:39 13:41 313 1
PONDURU - PDU 13:54 13:56 328 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 14:16 14:18 352 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:45 14:50 382 1
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 15:20 15:22 417 1
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 15:38 15:40 435 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 16:05 16:25 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 16:58 17:00 460 1
Advertisement
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 17:15 17:16 476 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 17:35 17:36 500 1
TUNI - TUNI 18:04 18:06 540 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 18:20 18:21 557 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 18:48 18:49 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 19:51 19:52 644 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 20:23 20:24 666 1
TANUKU - TNKU 20:44 20:45 683 1
ATTILI - AL 20:59 21:00 693 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 21:39 21:40 714 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 21:59 22:00 731 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 22:24 22:25 748 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 23:04 23:05 777 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:20 00:30 821 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 01:30 01:35 853 2
SATTENAPALLE - SAP 02:15 02:16 895 2
PIDUGURALLA - PGRL 02:46 02:47 927 2
NADIKODE - NDKD 03:05 03:06 948 2
MIRYALAGUDA - MRGA 03:45 03:46 986 2
NALGONDA - NLDA 04:14 04:15 1024 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 07:30 Dstn 1134 2

FAQS

BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 covers 1134 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 passes through 41 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 arrives at destination at 07:30.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 departs from source at 08:30.
Advertisement