BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP [17015] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP [17015] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP17015BBSSCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 08:35 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 09:00 09:05 18
NIRAKARPUR [NKP] 1 09:26 09:28 44
BALUGAON [BALU] 1 09:56 09:58 89
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 1 10:36 10:38 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 11:00 11:05 165
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 1 11:26 11:28 189
SOMPETA [SPT] 1 11:41 11:43 207
PALASA [PSA] 1 12:28 12:30 239
NAUPADA JN [NWP] 1 12:50 12:52 265
KOTABOMMALI [KBM] 1 13:03 13:05 279
TILARU [TIU] 1 13:18 13:20 292
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 13:37 13:39 312
PONDURU [PDU] 1 13:51 13:53 327
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP] 1 14:12 14:14 351
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 14:43 14:48 381
KOTTAVALASA [KTV] 1 15:15 15:17 416
SIMHACHALAM [SCM] 1 15:32 15:34 434
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 16:10 16:30 442
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 17:00 17:02 460
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 17:15 17:16 476
ELLAMANCHILI [YLM] 1 17:35 17:36 499
TUNI [TUNI] 1 18:04 18:06 539
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 1 18:20 18:21 556
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 18:48 18:49 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 19:50 20:05 643
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 20:33 20:34 665
TANUKU [TNKU] 1 20:54 20:55 682
ATTILI [AL] 1 21:09 21:10 693
BHIMAVARAM TOWN [BVRT] 1 21:43 21:44 713
AKIVIDU [AKVD] 1 22:04 22:05 731
KAIKALUR [KKLR] 1 22:26 22:27 748
GUDIVADA JN [GDV] 1 23:29 23:30 777
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 00:35 00:45 820
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 2 01:30 01:35 852
SATTENAPALLE [SAP] 2 02:15 02:16 895
PIDUGURALLA [PGRL] 2 02:46 02:47 927
NADIKUDI JN [NDKD] 2 03:05 03:06 948
MIRYALAGUDA [MRGA] 2 03:45 03:46 986
NALGONDA [NLDA] 2 04:14 04:15 1024
SECUNDERABAD JN [SC] 2 07:30 Dest 1134
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.