BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)
Daily 1134 Km

Train number 17015 is named as BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP and travels 1134km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 08:45 and reaches station SECUNDERABAD JN at 07:30 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 08:45 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 09:05 09:10 20 1
NIRAKARPUR - NKP 09:28 09:30 45 1
BALUGAN - BALU 10:00 10:02 90 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 10:37 10:39 145 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 11:00 11:05 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 11:26 11:28 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 11:41 11:43 209 1
PALASA - PSA 12:28 12:30 240 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 12:50 12:52 266 1
KOTABOMMALI - KBM 13:03 13:05 280 1
TILARU - TIU 13:17 13:19 293 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 13:35 13:37 313 1
PONDURU - PDU 13:50 13:52 328 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 14:10 14:12 352 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 14:40 14:45 382 1
KOTTAVALASA - KTV 15:13 15:15 417 1
Advertisement
SIMHACHALAM - SCM 15:28 15:30 435 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 16:10 16:30 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 17:00 17:02 460 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 17:18 17:20 476 1
ELAMANCHILI - YLM 17:38 17:40 500 1
TUNI - TUNI 18:08 18:10 540 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 18:28 18:30 557 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 18:48 18:50 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 19:38 19:40 644 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 19:58 20:00 666 1
TANUKU - TNKU 20:18 20:20 683 1
BHIMAVARAM TOWN - BVRT 21:08 21:10 714 1
AKIVIDU - AKVD 21:23 21:25 731 1
KAIKOLUR - KKLR 21:48 21:50 748 1
GUDIVADA JN - GDV 22:23 22:25 777 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA Src 00:10 821 2
GUNTUR JN - GNT 01:10 01:15 853 2
SECUNDERABAD JN - SC 07:30 Dest 1134 2

FAQS

BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 covers 1134 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 passes through 35 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 arrives at destination at 07:30.
BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP - 17015 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement