18463 - BBS-SBC PRASHANTI Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 18463 known as BBS-SBC PRASHANTI runs from BHUBANESWAR [BBS] to BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] covering 1546 km distance

BBS-SBC PRASHANTI [18463] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
BBSSBCMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 05:30 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 05:55 06:00 18
BALUGAON [BALU] 1 06:48 06:50 89
KHALLIKOT [KIT] 1 07:03 07:05 106
CHATRAPUR [CAP] 1 07:31 07:33 144
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 07:50 07:55 165
ICHCHPURAM [IPM] 1 08:16 08:18 189
SOMPETA [SPT] 1 08:31 08:33 207
PALASA [PSA] 1 09:25 09:27 239
NAUPADA JN [NWP] 1 09:48 09:50 265
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 10:23 10:25 312
CHIPURUPALLE [CPP] 1 10:53 10:55 351
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 11:22 11:27 381
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 12:45 13:05 442
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 13:34 13:35 460
ANAKAPALLE [AKP] 1 13:46 13:47 476
TUNI [TUNI] 1 14:30 14:31 539
ANNAVARAM [ANV] 1 14:45 14:46 556
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 15:13 15:14 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 16:08 16:10 643
NIDADAVOLU JN [NDD] 1 16:39 16:40 665
TADEPALLIGUDEM [TDD] 1 16:57 16:58 685
ELURU [EE] 1 17:31 17:32 733
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 1 19:10 19:25 792
GUNTUR JN [GNT] 1 20:10 20:30 825
NARASARAOPET [NRT] 1 21:20 21:21 871
VINUKONDA [VKN] 1 21:54 21:55 908
DONAKONDA [DKD] 1 22:35 22:36 945
MARKAPUR ROAD [MRK] 1 22:54 22:55 969
CUMBUM [CBM] 1 23:23 23:24 995
GIDDALUR [GID] 1 23:55 23:56 1029
DIGUVAMETTA [DMT] 2 00:14 00:15 1040
NANDYAL [NDL] 2 01:30 01:35 1083
BETAMCHERLA [BMH] 2 02:14 02:15 1122
DHONE [DHNE] 2 03:08 03:10 1158
GUNTAKAL JN [GTL] 2 04:35 04:40 1227
GOOTY [GY] 2 05:08 05:10 1255
ANANTAPUR [ATP] 2 06:18 06:20 1312
DHARMAVARAM JN [DMM] 2 07:20 07:25 1346
SAI P NILAYAM [SSPN] 2 08:08 08:10 1379
PENUKONDA [PKD] 2 08:29 08:30 1399
HINDUPUR [HUP] 2 08:58 09:00 1436
GAURIBIDANUR [GBD] 2 09:24 09:25 1460
YELHANKA JN [YNK] 2 10:38 10:40 1520
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE] 2 10:58 11:00 1539
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 11:18 11:20 1542
BANGALORE CY JN [SBC] 2 12:05 Dest 1546