BBS-SBC PRASHANTI - 18463 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)KSR BENGALURU (SBC)
Daily 1546 Km

Train number 18463 is named as BBS-SBC PRASHANTI and travels 1546km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 05:30 and reaches station KSR BENGALURU at 12:05 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 05:30 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 05:55 06:00 20 1
BALUGAN - BALU 06:53 06:55 90 1
KHALLIKOT - KIT 07:08 07:10 108 1
CHATRAPUR - CAP 07:39 07:41 145 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:00 08:05 166 1
ICHCHPURAM - IPM 08:26 08:28 191 1
SOMPETA - SPT 08:41 08:43 209 1
PALASA - PSA 09:25 09:27 240 1
NAUPADA JN - NWP 09:48 09:50 266 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 10:25 10:27 313 1
CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 10:57 10:59 352 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:27 11:32 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:45 13:05 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 13:39 13:40 460 1
ANAKAPALLE - AKP 13:44 13:45 476 1
TUNI - TUNI 14:15 14:16 540 1
ANNAVARAM - ANV 14:30 14:31 557 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 15:10 15:11 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:53 15:55 644 1
NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 16:24 16:25 666 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 16:42 16:43 686 1
ELURU - EE 17:17 17:18 734 1
Advertisement
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 19:00 19:15 793 1
GUNTUR JN - GNT 20:15 20:20 825 1
NARASARAOPET - NRT 21:04 21:05 870 1
VINUKONDA - VKN 21:34 21:35 907 1
DONAKONDA - DKD 22:14 22:15 945 1
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 22:39 22:40 969 1
CUMBUM - CBM 23:04 23:05 995 1
GIDDALUR - GID 23:39 23:40 1028 1
DIGUVAMETTA - DMT 23:59 Dest 1040 2
NANDYAL - NDL 01:30 01:35 1082 2
BETAMCHERLA - BMH 02:08 02:09 1122 2
DHONE - DHNE 02:58 03:00 1158 2
GUNTAKAL JN - GTL 04:35 04:40 1226 2
GOOTY - GY 05:08 05:10 1255 2
ANANTAPUR - ATP 06:18 06:20 1312 2
DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 07:20 07:25 1346 2
SAI P NILAYAM - SSPN 07:58 08:00 1378 2
PENUKONDA - PKD 08:24 08:25 1399 2
HINDUPUR - HUP 08:58 09:00 1436 2
GAURIBIDANUR - GBD 09:24 09:25 1459 2
YELAHANKA JN - YNK 10:38 10:40 1519 2
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 11:29 11:30 1539 2
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 11:38 11:40 1542 2
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 12:05 Dstn 1546 2

FAQS

BBS-SBC PRASHANTI - 18463 covers 1546 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI - 18463 passes through 47 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI - 18463 arrives at destination at 12:05.
BBS-SBC PRASHANTI - 18463 departs from source at 05:30.
Advertisement