BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)ROURKELA (ROU)
Daily 419 Km

Train number 22840 is named as BBS-ROU INTERCITY and travels 419km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 14:10 and reaches station ROURKELA at 21:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 14:10 0 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 15:18 15:20 62 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 16:06 16:08 111 1
ANGUL - ANGL 16:18 16:20 123 1
BOINDA - BONA 16:52 16:54 161 1
Advertisement
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 17:30 17:32 208 1
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 18:40 18:42 273 1
RENGALI - RGL 19:05 19:07 292 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 19:50 19:55 318 1
BAMRA - BMB 20:27 20:28 354 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 20:56 20:57 389 1
ROURKELA - ROU 21:40 Dstn 419 1

FAQS

BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 covers 419 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 arrives at destination at 21:40.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 departs from source at 14:10.
Advertisement