BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)ROURKELA (ROU)
Daily 419 Km

Train number 22840 is named as BBS-ROU INTERCITY and travels 419km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 13:40 and reaches station ROURKELA at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 13:40 0 1
DHENKANAL - DNKL 14:40 14:42 62 1
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 15:25 15:27 111 1
ANGUL - ANGL 15:40 15:42 123 1
BOINDA - BONA 16:18 16:20 161 1
RAIKAKHOL - RAIR 16:55 16:57 208 1
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 18:00 18:02 273 1
RENGALI - RGL 18:18 18:20 292 1
JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 19:20 19:25 318 1
BAGDIHI - BEH 19:44 19:45 339 1
BAMRA - BMB 20:01 20:03 354 1
RAJ GANGPUR - GP 20:20 20:21 389 1
ROURKELA - ROU 20:55 Dstn 419 1

FAQS

BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 covers 419 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 arrives at destination at 20:55.
BBS-ROU INTERCITY - 22840 departs from source at 13:40.