BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP [18496] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP [18496] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP18496BBSRMMMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 12:25 12:30 18
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 14:20 14:25 165
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 17:33 17:38 381
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 18:45 19:05 442
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 19:33 19:35 460
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 01:10 01:20 792
NELLORE [NLR] 2 04:29 04:30 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 05:50 05:55 1085
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 08:30 08:50 1227
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 11:10 11:20 1385
TIRUPADRIPULYUR [TDPR] 2 11:58 12:00 1428
SIRKAZHI [SY] 2 13:04 13:05 1487
MAYILADUTURAI J [MV] 2 13:28 13:30 1507
KUMBAKONAM [KMU] 2 14:08 14:10 1538
THANJAVUR [TJ] 2 14:43 14:45 1578
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI [TPJ] 2 16:05 16:10 1627
PUDUKKOTTAI [PDKT] 2 16:58 17:00 1680
KARAIKKUDI JN [KKDI] 2 18:08 18:10 1717
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD [DKO] 2 18:15 18:16 1722
SIVAGANGA [SVGA] 2 18:48 18:50 1757
MANAMADURAI JN [MNM] 2 19:30 19:35 1778
PARAMAKKUDI [PMK] 2 19:54 19:55 1802
RAMANATHAPURAM [RMD] 2 20:24 20:25 1838
RAMESWARAM [RMM] 2 23:00 Dest 1887
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.