BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. - 18496 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)RAMESWARAM (RMM)
Fri 1892 Km

Train number 18496 is named as BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. and travels 1892km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches station RAMESWARAM at 23:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 12:00 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:25 12:30 20 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:25 14:30 166 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:30 17:35 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:45 19:05 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:40 19:42 460 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:05 01:15 793 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:24 04:25 1047 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:43 05:45 1086 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 08:45 1227 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 11:20 11:30 1386 2
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR - TDPR 12:08 12:10 1428 2
Advertisement
SIRKAZHI - SY 13:14 13:15 1488 2
MAYILADUTURAI J - MV 13:33 13:35 1508 2
KUMBAKONAM - KMU 14:08 14:10 1539 2
THANJAVUR - TJ 14:43 14:45 1578 2
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 16:20 16:30 1628 2
PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 17:14 17:15 1681 2
KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 18:03 18:05 1717 2
DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 18:11 18:12 1722 2
SIVAGANGA - SVGA 18:45 18:47 1758 2
MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 19:25 19:30 1778 2
PARAMAKKUDI - PMK 19:54 19:55 1802 2
RAMANATHAPURAM - RMD 20:24 20:25 1838 2
RAMESWARAM - RMM 23:00 Dstn 1892 2

FAQS

BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. - 18496 covers 1892 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. - 18496 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. - 18496 arrives at destination at 23:00.
BBS-RMM WEEKLY EXP. - 18496 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement