BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Tue 1423 Km

Train number 12898 is named as BBS-PDY S/F EXP and travels 1423km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 12:00 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 12:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 12:00 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:25 12:30 20 1
BALUGAN - BALU 13:19 13:21 90 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:25 14:30 166 1
PALASA - PSA 15:48 15:50 240 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:43 16:45 313 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:40 17:45 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:45 19:05 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:40 19:42 460 1
Advertisement
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 21:19 21:20 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 21:53 21:55 644 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 01:10 01:15 793 2
ONGOLE - OGL 03:09 03:10 931 2
NELLORE - NLR 04:24 04:25 1047 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:43 05:45 1086 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:30 08:45 1227 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:48 09:50 1283 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 11:25 11:30 1386 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 12:40 Dstn 1423 2

FAQS

BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 covers 1423 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 arrives at destination at 12:40.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 departs from source at 12:00.
Advertisement