BBS-PDY S-F EXP [12898] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BBS-PDY S-F EXP [12898] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BBS-PDY S-F EXP12898BBSPDYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No Yes No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 12:00 0
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 1 12:25 12:30 18
BALUGAON [BALU] 1 13:21 13:23 89
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 1 14:20 14:25 165
PALASA [PSA] 1 15:45 15:47 239
SRIKAKULAM ROAD [CHE] 1 16:38 16:40 312
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 1 17:33 17:38 381
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 1 18:45 19:05 442
DUVVADA [DVD] 1 19:33 19:35 460
SAMALKOT JN [SLO] 1 21:29 21:30 593
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 1 22:05 22:07 643
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 01:10 01:20 792
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 03:14 03:15 931
NELLORE [NLR] 2 04:29 04:30 1047
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 05:50 05:55 1085
CHENNAI EGMORE [MS] 2 09:00 09:15 1227
CHENGALPATTU [CGL] 2 10:08 10:10 1282
VILLUPURAM JN [VM] 2 11:38 11:40 1385
PUDUCHERRY [PDY] 2 13:15 Dest 1423
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.