BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)PONDICHERRY (PDY)
Tue 1423 Km

Train number 12898 is named as BBS-PDY S/F EXP and travels 1423km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 12:10 and reaches station PONDICHERRY at 12:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 12:10 0 1
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 12:25 12:30 20 1
BALUGAN - BALU 13:19 13:21 90 1
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 14:15 14:20 166 1
PALASA - PSA 15:58 16:00 240 1
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 16:52 16:54 313 1
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:50 17:55 382 1
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 18:50 19:10 443 1
DUVVADA - DVD 19:46 19:48 460 1
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 20:58 21:00 594 1
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 21:43 21:45 644 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 00:40 00:50 793 2
ONGOLE - OGL 02:38 02:40 931 2
NELLORE - NLR 03:58 04:00 1047 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 05:13 05:15 1086 2
CHENNAI EGMORE - MS 08:10 08:30 1227 2
CHENGALPATTU - CGL 09:18 09:20 1283 2
VILLUPURAM JN - VM 10:50 10:55 1386 2
PONDICHERRY - PDY 12:00 Dstn 1423 2

FAQS

BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 covers 1423 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 arrives at destination at 12:00.
BBS-PDY S/F EXP - 12898 departs from source at 12:10.