BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1799 Km

Train number 22823 is named as BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI and travels 1799km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 09:30 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 10:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 09:30 0 1
CUTTACK - CTC 10:00 10:02 28 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 11:38 11:40 144 1
BALASORE - BLS 12:25 12:27 206 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 13:40 13:50 318 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 15:50 15:55 452 1
Advertisement
MURI - MURI 17:58 18:00 556 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 19:15 19:20 608 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 20:33 20:38 641 1
KODERMA - KQR 21:36 21:38 734 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 23:03 23:06 810 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 01:15 01:25 1013 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 05:17 05:22 1360 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 10:45 Dstn 1799 2

FAQS

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 covers 1799 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 arrives at destination at 10:45.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 departs from source at 09:30.
Advertisement