BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BHUBANESWAR (BBS)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri 1799 Km

Train number 22823 is named as BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI and travels 1799km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 09:30 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 09:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 09:30 0 1
CUTTACK - CTC 09:54 09:56 28 1
BHADRAKH - BHC 11:35 11:37 144 1
BALASORE - BLS 12:20 12:22 206 1
HIJILLI - HIJ 13:50 13:55 318 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 15:55 16:00 452 1
MURI - MURI 17:58 18:00 556 1
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 18:55 19:00 608 1
NSC BOSE J GOMO - GMO 20:00 20:05 641 1
KODERMA - KQR 20:58 21:00 734 1
GAYA JN - GAYA 22:19 22:22 810 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:35 00:45 1013 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 02:33 02:35 1166 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 04:40 04:45 1360 2
NEW DELHI - NDLS 09:55 Dstn 1799 2

FAQS

BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 covers 1799 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 arrives at destination at 09:55.
BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI - 22823 departs from source at 09:30.