BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI - 12074 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHUBANESWAR (BBS)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 439 Km

Train number 12074 is named as BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI and travels 439km distance

Train departs from station BHUBANESWAR at 06:00 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 12:40 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHUBANESWAR - BBS Src 06:00 0 1
CUTTACK - CTC 06:30 06:32 28 1
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 07:25 07:27 100 1
BHADRAK - BHC 08:12 08:14 144 1
Advertisement
SORO - SORO 08:36 08:37 173 1
BALASORE - BLS 09:01 09:05 206 1
JALESWAR - JER 09:35 09:36 253 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 10:40 10:50 324 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 12:40 Dstn 439 1

FAQS

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI - 12074 covers 439 kilometer to reach destination.
BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI - 12074 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI - 12074 arrives at destination at 12:40.
BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI - 12074 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement