PURI BGY EXPRESS [12892] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

PURI BGY EXPRESS [12892] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
PURI BGY EXPRESS12892BBSBGYSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 1 Src 17:10 0
CUTTACK [CTC] 1 17:40 17:42 26
JAJPUR K ROAD [JJKR] 1 18:30 18:32 95
BHADRAK [BHC] 1 19:25 19:27 137
MARKONA [MKO] 1 19:37 19:38 151
SORO [SORO] 1 19:51 19:52 166
BALASORE [BLS] 1 20:16 20:18 199
HALDIPADA [HIP] 1 20:29 20:30 211
RUPSA JN [ROP] 1 20:40 20:42 217
THAKURTOTA [TKH] 1 20:51 20:52 223
JUGPURA [JRG] 1 21:00 21:01 230
JOGAL [JOL] 1 21:09 21:10 236
BETNOTI [BTQ] 1 21:20 21:21 241
KRISHNA CH PURA [KCV] 1 21:36 21:37 253
BARIPADA [BPO] 1 21:57 21:58 269
VZR 1 22:06 22:07 272
BANGRIPOSI [BGY] 1 22:50 Dest 306
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.