BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15944 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)SILCHAR (SCL)
Mon 525 Km

Train number 15944 is named as BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS and travels 525km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 19:00 and reaches station SILCHAR at 08:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 19:00 0 1
SIBSAGAR TOWN - SRTN 20:08 20:10 79 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 20:38 20:40 95 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 21:35 21:45 149 1
Advertisement
DIMAPUR - DMV 23:44 23:46 257 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 01:25 01:35 326 2
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 04:23 04:25 424 2
BADARPUR JN - BPB 06:40 07:05 495 2
SILCHAR - SCL 08:40 Dstn 525 2

FAQS

BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15944 covers 525 kilometer to reach destination.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15944 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15944 arrives at destination at 08:40.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15944 departs from source at 19:00.
Advertisement