BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15943 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
SILCHAR (SCL)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Tue 525 Km

Train number 15943 is named as BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS and travels 525km distance

Train departs from station SILCHAR at 22:15 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 11:20 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
SILCHAR - SCL Src 22:15 0 1
BADARPUR JN - BPB 23:10 23:35 30 1
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 01:28 01:30 101 2
LUMDING JN - LMG 04:15 04:25 199 2
Advertisement
DIMAPUR - DMV 05:45 05:47 268 2
MARIANI JN - MXN 08:10 08:20 376 2
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 09:26 09:28 430 2
SIBSAGAR TOWN - SRTN 09:47 09:49 446 2
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 11:20 Dstn 525 2

FAQS

BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15943 covers 525 kilometer to reach destination.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15943 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15943 arrives at destination at 11:20.
BARAK BRAHMAPUTRA EXPRESS - 15943 departs from source at 22:15.
Advertisement