BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 12022 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARBIL (BBN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 398 Km

Train number 12022 is named as BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB and travels 398km distance

Train departs from station BARBIL at 13:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 20:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARBIL - BBN Src 13:40 0 1
BARA JAMDA - BJMD 13:59 14:01 10 1
NOAMUNDI - NOMD 14:25 14:26 24 1
DANGOAPOSI - DPS 14:46 14:48 32 1
CHAIBASA - CBSA 15:39 15:41 86 1
Advertisement
SINI JN - SINI 16:17 16:18 122 1
TATANAGAR JN - TATA 16:50 17:00 149 1
GHATSILA - GTS 17:36 17:38 185 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 18:55 18:57 283 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 20:18 20:20 391 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 20:55 Dstn 398 1

FAQS

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 12022 covers 398 kilometer to reach destination.
BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 12022 passes through 11 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 12022 arrives at destination at 20:55.
BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB - 12022 departs from source at 13:40.
Advertisement