12022 - BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12022 known as BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB runs from BARABIL [BBN] to HOWRAH JN [HWH] covering 400 km distance

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB [12022] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB
BBNHWHJanshatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARABIL [BBN] 1 Src 13:45 0
BARA JAMDA [BJMD] 1 14:04 14:06 9
NOAMUNDI [NOMD] 1 14:26 14:27 23
DANGOAPOSI [DPS] 1 14:47 14:49 31
CHAIBASA [CBSA] 1 15:37 15:38 85
SINI JN [SINI] 1 16:13 16:14 121
TATANAGAR JN [TATA] 1 16:45 17:00 148
GHATSILA [GTS] 1 17:36 17:38 184
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 1 18:53 18:55 282
SANTRAGACHI JN [SRC] 1 20:16 20:18 392
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 20:50 Dest 400