12657 - MAS-SBC MAIL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12657 known as MAS-SBC MAIL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 368 km distance

MAS-SBC MAIL [12657] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
MAS-SBC MAILMASSBCSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
CHENNAI CENTRAL [MAS]1 Src 23:15 0
ARAKKONAM [AJJ]2 00:13 00:15 75
KATPADI JN [KPD]2 01:03 01:05 136
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]2 02:23 02:25 219
BANGARAPET [BWT]2 03:28 03:30 297
BANGALORE EAST [BNCE]2 04:24 04:25 361
BANGALORE CANT [BNC]2 04:33 04:35 363
KSR BENGALURU [SBC]2 05:10 Dest 368