17236 - NCJ-SBC EXP Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 17236 known as NCJ-SBC EXP runs from NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] to KSR BENGALURU [SBC] covering 672 km distance

NCJ-SBC EXP [17236] Time Table Information
Train Name Train Number From To Train Type
NCJ-SBC EXP NCJ SBC Mail Express
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
Station Day Sch Arr Sch Dep Dist. (Km)
NAGERCOIL JN [NCJ] 1 Src 19:10 0
VALLIYUR [VLY] 1 19:40 19:41 31
TIRUNELVELI [TEN] 1 20:50 20:55 73
KOVILPATTI [CVP] 1 21:54 21:55 138
SATUR [SRT] 1 22:14 22:15 160
VIRUDUNAGAR JN [VPT] 1 22:41 22:42 187
MADURAI JN [MDU] 1 23:50 23:55 230
DINDIGUL JN [DG] 2 00:55 01:00 296
KARUR [KRR] 2 02:08 02:10 370
NAMAKKAL [NMKL] 2 02:44 02:45 404
RASIPURAM [RASP] 2 03:09 03:10 429
SALEM JN [SA] 2 03:45 03:50 455
DHARMAPURI [DPJ] 2 05:28 05:30 521
HOSUR [HSRA] 2 06:58 07:00 613
BANGALORE CANT [BNC] 2 09:08 09:11 668
KSR BENGALURU [SBC] 2 09:30 Dest 672