BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL - 06578 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
GUWAHATI (GHY)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Mon 2864 Km

Train number 06578 is named as BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL and travels 2864km distance

Train departs from station GUWAHATI at 19:35 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 04:30 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
GUWAHATI - GHY Src 19:35 0 1
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:02 23:04 157 1
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 02:35 02:45 409 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 06:50 07:00 641 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 08:52 08:54 763 2
ANDUL - ADL 13:20 13:25 973 2
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 14:50 15:00 1076 2
BALASORE - BLS 16:28 16:30 1195 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 17:30 17:32 1257 2
JAJPUR K ROAD - JJKR 19:09 19:11 1300 2
CUTTACK - CTC 19:50 19:55 1372 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 20:30 20:45 1400 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 22:50 22:55 1419 2
Advertisement
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 01:30 01:32 1566 3
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 02:20 02:22 1712 3
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 02:45 02:55 1782 3
DUVVADA - DVD 04:55 04:57 1846 3
SAMALKOT JN - SLO 06:33 06:35 1979 3
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 07:33 07:35 2030 3
ELURU - EE 08:48 08:50 2120 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 11:05 11:15 2179 3
GUNTUR JN - GNT 12:05 12:10 2211 3
NARASARAOPET - NRT 12:55 12:56 2256 3
MARKAPUR ROAD - MRK 14:15 14:16 2355 3
NANDYAL - NDL 18:05 18:10 2468 3
DHONE - DHNE 19:58 20:00 2544 3
ANANTAPUR - ATP 23:00 23:02 2656 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 04:30 Dstn 2864 4

FAQS

BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL - 06578 covers 2864 kilometer to reach destination.
BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL - 06578 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL - 06578 arrives at destination at 04:30.
BAND-WFD DEMU SPECIAL - 06578 departs from source at 19:35.
Advertisement