BAND-ERS EXP - 12684 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANASWADI (BAND)ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
Mon, Tue, Thu 618 Km

Train number 12684 is named as BAND-ERS EXP and travels 618km distance

Train departs from station BANASWADI at 19:00 and reaches station ERNAKULAM JN at 06:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANASWADI - BAND Src 19:00 0 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 19:18 19:20 8 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 20:08 20:09 64 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 21:34 21:35 150 1
SALEM JN - SA 23:07 23:10 263 1
ERODE JN - ED 00:06 00:10 325 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 00:53 00:55 375 2
PODANUR JN - PTJ 01:44 01:45 419 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 02:47 02:50 467 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 03:14 03:15 499 2
THRISUR - TCR 04:22 04:25 544 2
ALUVA - AWY 05:13 05:15 599 2
ERNAKULAM JN - ERS 06:00 Dstn 618 2

FAQS

BAND-ERS EXP - 12684 covers 618 kilometer to reach destination.
BAND-ERS EXP - 12684 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAND-ERS EXP - 12684 arrives at destination at 06:00.
BAND-ERS EXP - 12684 departs from source at 19:00.