BAND-CAN EXPRESS - 16527 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)KANNUR (CAN)
Daily 662 Km

Train number 16527 is named as BAND-CAN EXPRESS and travels 662km distance

Train departs from station YASVANTPUR JN at 20:00 and reaches station KANNUR at 09:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR Src 20:00 0 1
BANASWADI - BAND 20:23 20:25 15 1
CARMELARAM - CRLM 20:43 20:44 32 1
HOSUR - HSRA 21:08 21:10 67 1
DHARMAPURI - DPJ 22:50 22:52 159 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:32 00:35 225 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:35 01:40 288 2
TIRUPPUR - TUP 02:23 02:25 338 2
Advertisement
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 03:27 03:30 388 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 04:47 04:50 443 2
SHORANUR JN - SRR 06:00 06:10 487 2
KUTTIPPURAM - KTU 06:39 06:40 517 2
TIRUR - TIR 06:59 07:00 532 2
KOZHIKKODE - CLT 07:52 07:55 573 2
QUILANDI - QLD 08:18 08:20 597 2
VADAKARA - BDJ 08:39 08:40 619 2
THALASSERY - TLY 09:04 09:05 641 2
KANNUR - CAN 09:50 Dstn 662 2

FAQS

BAND-CAN EXPRESS - 16527 covers 662 kilometer to reach destination.
BAND-CAN EXPRESS - 16527 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAND-CAN EXPRESS - 16527 arrives at destination at 09:50.
BAND-CAN EXPRESS - 16527 departs from source at 20:00.
Advertisement