BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MYSORE JN (MYS)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Sat 3045 Km

Train number 12578 is named as BAGMATI EXPRESS and travels 3045km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 07:20 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 14:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 07:20 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 07:59 08:00 46 1
KENGERI - KGI 09:09 09:10 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 09:55 10:05 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 10:18 10:20 143 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 12:28 12:30 287 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 13:35 13:40 371 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 14:28 14:30 431 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 15:50 16:25 500 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 18:28 18:30 637 1
ONGOLE - OGL 20:24 20:25 792 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:50 22:55 930 1
WARANGAL - WL 01:53 01:55 1139 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 03:18 03:19 1239 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 04:24 04:25 1310 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 05:55 06:00 1380 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 06:18 06:19 1394 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 08:14 08:16 1515 2
NAGPUR - NGP 10:25 10:30 1591 2
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 11:54 11:56 1695 2
BETUL - BZU 13:28 13:31 1781 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 14:18 14:20 1818 2
ITARSI JN - ET 16:45 16:55 1888 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 17:50 17:52 1955 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 19:18 19:20 2049 2
JABALPUR - JBP 21:30 21:40 2133 2
KATNI - KTE 23:00 23:05 2224 2
SATNA - STA 00:15 00:25 2322 3
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 03:30 03:35 2491 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 04:35 04:40 2572 3
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 06:08 06:23 2635 3
BUXAR - BXR 07:30 07:32 2729 3
ARA - ARA 08:26 08:28 2798 3
DANAPUR - DNR 09:15 09:17 2837 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 09:35 09:45 2847 3
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 10:56 10:58 2936 3
BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:05 12:25 2957 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 13:28 13:33 3008 3
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 14:35 Dstn 3045 3

FAQS

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 covers 3045 kilometer to reach destination.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 arrives at destination at 14:35.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 departs from source at 07:20.
Advertisement