BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MYSORE JN (MYS)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Fri 3045 Km

Train number 12578 is named as BAGMATI EXPRESS and travels 3045km distance

Train departs from station MYSORE JN at 10:30 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 16:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MYSORE JN - MYS Src 10:30 0 1
MANDYA - MYA 11:11 11:12 46 1
KENGERI - KGI 12:24 12:25 127 1
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 13:35 13:50 139 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 14:00 14:02 143 1
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 16:28 16:30 287 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 17:40 17:45 371 1
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 18:28 18:30 431 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 19:55 20:20 500 1
GUDUR JN - GDR 22:13 22:15 637 1
ONGOLE - OGL 00:03 00:05 792 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 02:10 02:25 930 2
WARANGAL - WL 05:23 05:25 1139 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 10:00 10:05 1380 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 10:23 10:25 1394 2
NAGPUR - NGP 13:05 13:10 1591 2
BETUL - BZU 15:29 15:32 1781 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 16:08 16:10 1818 2
ITARSI JN - ET 18:40 18:50 1888 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 19:43 19:45 1955 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 20:43 20:45 2049 2
JABALPUR - JBP 22:20 22:30 2133 2
KATNI - KTE 23:50 23:55 2224 2
MAIHAR - MYR 00:38 00:40 2287 3
SATNA - STA 01:15 01:20 2322 3
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 04:22 04:27 2491 3
MIRZAPUR - MZP 05:25 05:30 2572 3
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 07:08 07:18 2635 3
BUXAR - BXR 08:18 08:20 2729 3
ARA - ARA 08:58 09:00 2798 3
DANAPUR - DNR 09:25 09:27 2837 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 09:45 09:55 2847 3
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 11:25 11:27 2936 3
BARAUNI JN - BJU 12:55 13:05 2957 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 14:20 14:25 3008 3
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 16:00 Dstn 3045 3

FAQS

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 covers 3045 kilometer to reach destination.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 arrives at destination at 16:00.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578 departs from source at 10:30.