BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DARBHANGA JN (DBG)MYSORE JN (MYS)
Tue 3047 Km

Train number 12577 is named as BAGMATI EXPRESS and travels 3047km distance

Train departs from station DARBHANGA JN at 15:45 and reaches station MYSORE JN at 23:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DARBHANGA JN - DBG Src 15:45 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 16:40 16:45 38 1
BARAUNI JN - BJU 17:55 18:15 89 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 18:56 18:58 110 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 20:10 20:20 199 1
DANAPUR - DNR 20:35 20:37 209 1
ARA - ARA 21:05 21:07 248 1
BUXAR - BXR 21:52 21:54 317 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 23:39 23:49 411 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 00:50 00:55 474 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 02:05 02:10 554 2
SATNA - STA 05:16 05:25 724 2
KATNI - KTE 06:45 06:50 822 2
JABALPUR - JBP 08:55 09:00 913 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 10:00 10:02 997 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 11:00 11:02 1091 2
ITARSI JN - ET 12:55 13:05 1158 2
GHORADONGRI - GDYA 14:13 14:15 1228 2
BETUL - BZU 14:59 15:02 1265 2
Advertisement
PANDHURNA - PAR 16:22 16:23 1351 2
NAGPUR - NGP 18:40 18:45 1455 2
SEVAGRAM - SEGM 19:57 19:58 1531 2
CHANDRAPUR - CD 21:47 21:50 1652 2
BALHARSHAH - BPQ 22:35 22:40 1666 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 23:45 23:46 1736 2
RAMGUNDAM - RDM 00:45 00:46 1808 3
WARANGAL - WL 02:18 02:20 1909 3
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 06:25 06:40 2117 3
ONGOLE - OGL 08:19 08:20 2255 3
GUDUR JN - GDR 11:25 11:30 2410 3
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MAS 14:20 14:45 2547 3
ARAKKONAM - AJJ 15:43 15:45 2616 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 16:25 16:30 2676 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 17:53 17:55 2760 3
BANGALORE EAST - BNCE 19:58 20:00 2901 3
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 20:08 20:10 2904 3
KSR BENGALURU - SBC 20:40 20:50 2908 3
KENGERI - KGI 21:09 21:10 2921 3
MANDYA - MYA 22:18 22:20 3001 3
MYSORE JN - MYS 23:40 Dstn 3047 3

FAQS

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 covers 3047 kilometer to reach destination.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 passes through 40 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 arrives at destination at 23:40.
BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement