12947 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...
AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12947] Train Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZIMABAD EXPRESS
ADIPNBESuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 Src 21:40 0
NADIAD JN [ND] 1 22:29 22:31 45
ANAND JN [ANND] 1 22:49 22:51 63
VADODARA JN [BRC] 1 23:44 23:59 99
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 03:45 03:55 361
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 04:55 04:57 406
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 07:25 07:30 631
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 08:50 08:55 739
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 09:40 09:45 802
BAYANA JN [BXN] 2 11:28 11:30 880
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 13:25 13:30 964
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 14:30 14:40 986
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 2 18:55 19:05 1217
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD] 2 21:35 21:45 1412
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS] 3 00:47 00:57 1561
BUXAR [BXR] 3 02:05 02:07 1653
ARA [ARA] 3 02:54 02:56 1722
DANAPUR [DNR] 3 03:47 03:49 1761
PATNA JN [PNBE] 3 04:30 Dest 1771