AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Mon, Wed 1761 Km

Train number 12947 is named as AZIMABAD EXPRESS and travels 1761km distance

Train departs from station AHMEDABAD JN at 21:50 and reaches station PATNA JN at 04:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI Src 21:50 0 1
NADIAD JN - ND 22:39 22:41 46 1
ANAND JN - ANND 22:59 23:01 64 1
CHHAYAPURI - CYI 23:46 23:51 96 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 03:45 03:55 350 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 04:55 04:57 392 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 07:20 07:30 617 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 08:50 08:55 724 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 09:45 09:50 788 2
Advertisement
BAYANA JN - BXN 11:23 11:25 865 2
AGRA FORT - AF 13:20 13:25 950 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 14:30 14:35 972 2
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 18:55 19:05 1202 2
PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 21:35 21:45 1396 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 00:47 00:57 1549 3
BUXAR - BXR 02:05 02:07 1643 3
ARA - ARA 02:54 02:56 1711 3
DANAPUR - DNR 03:47 03:49 1751 3
PATNA JN - PNBE 04:30 Dstn 1761 3

FAQS

AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 covers 1761 kilometer to reach destination.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 passes through 19 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 arrives at destination at 04:30.
AZIMABAD EXPRESS - 12947 departs from source at 21:50.
Advertisement