12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12948 known as AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs from PATNA JN [PNBE] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 1773 km distance

AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12948] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 Src 23:35 0
DANAPUR [DNR]1 23:50 23:52 10
ARA [ARA]2 00:20 00:22 49
BUXAR [BXR]2 01:10 01:12 118
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN [DDU]2 03:04 03:19 211
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 05:30 05:35 359
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 08:10 08:20 554
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 11:35 11:40 785
AGRA FORT [AF]2 12:20 12:25 807
BAYANA JN [BXN]2 14:40 14:42 891
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 15:35 15:37 969
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 16:25 16:30 1032
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 17:50 17:55 1140
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 21:40 21:42 1365
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 22:30 22:40 1410
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 02:25 02:40 1673
ANAND JN [ANND]3 03:48 03:50 1709
NADIAD JN [ND]3 04:05 04:07 1727
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 05:20 Dest 1773