12948 - AZIMABAD EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12948 known as AZIMABAD EXPRESS runs from PATNA JN [PNBE] to AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] covering 1773 km distance

AZIMABAD EXPRESS [12948] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBEADISuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
PATNA JN [PNBE]1 Src 23:35 0
DANAPUR [DNR]1 23:48 23:50 10
ARA [ARA]2 00:16 00:18 49
BUXAR [BXR]2 01:14 01:16 118
MUGHAL SARAI JN [MGS]2 03:04 03:19 210
ALLAHABAD JN [ALD]2 05:30 05:35 359
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB]2 08:05 08:20 554
TUNDLA JN [TDL]2 11:35 11:40 785
AGRA FORT [AF]2 12:20 12:25 807
BAYANA JN [BXN]2 14:40 14:42 891
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC]2 15:34 15:35 969
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM]2 16:20 16:25 1032
KOTA JN [KOTA]2 17:40 17:50 1140
NAGDA JN [NAD]2 21:40 21:42 1365
RATLAM JN [RTM]2 22:30 22:40 1410
VADODARA JN [BRC]3 02:30 02:45 1673
ANAND JN [ANND]3 03:25 03:27 1709
NADIAD JN [ND]3 03:42 03:44 1727
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI]3 05:20 Dest 1773