53029 - AZ-BGP PASSENGER Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 53029 known as AZ-BGP PASSENGER runs from AZIMGANJ JN [AZ] to BHAGALPUR [BGP] covering 217 km distance

AZ-BGP PASSENGER [53029] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AZ-BGP PASSENGERAZBGPPassenger
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AZIMGANJ JN [AZ]1 Src 16:25 0
AZIMGANJ CITY [ACLE]1 16:27 16:28 1
PORADANGA HALT [PRDG]1 16:34 16:35 5
MAHIPAL ROAD [MPLR]1 16:40 16:41 10
MAHIPAL [MPLE]1 16:44 16:45 12
NOAPARA MAHISHASUR H [NWMS]1 16:50 16:51 16
MANIGRAM [MGLE]1 16:56 16:57 21
GANKAR [GALE]1 17:05 17:06 29
JANGIPUR ROAD [JRLE]1 17:20 17:21 35
AHIRAN [AHN]1 17:39 17:40 42
SUJNIPARA [SPLE]1 17:49 17:50 48
NIMITITA [NILE]1 17:57 17:58 55
BASUDEBPUR [BDBP]1 18:03 18:04 58
DHULIAN GANGA [DGLE]1 18:11 18:12 65
SANKOPARA [SXP]1 18:19 18:20 70
BALLALPUR [BQZ]1 18:26 18:27 74
TILDANGA [TDLE]1 18:48 18:49 78
BINDUBASINI HALT [BDBS]1 18:56 18:57 79
BONIDANGA [BDAG]1 19:04 19:05 83
BARHARWA JN [BHW]1 19:30 19:40 87
BAKUDI [BKLE]1 19:50 19:51 95
DHAMDHAMIA [DDX]1 19:56 19:57 98
TINPAHAR JN [TPH]1 20:03 20:04 104
KALIAN CHAK [KXE]1 20:11 20:12 109
TALJHARI [TLJ]1 20:19 20:20 114
KARANPURATO [KPTO]1 20:29 20:30 121
MOHARAJPUR [MJP]1 20:39 20:40 128
SAKRIGALI JN [SLJ]1 20:56 20:57 134
SAHIBGANJ JN [SBG]1 22:08 22:28 142
KARAMTOLA [KRMA]1 23:06 23:07 151
MIRZA CHEUKI [MZC]1 23:15 23:16 157
AMMAPALLI HALT [AMPL]1 23:21 23:22 161
PIRPAINTI [PPT]1 23:28 23:29 166
LING KOTTURU [LKB]1 23:36 23:37 170
SHIVANARAYANPUR [SVRP]1 23:44 23:45 175
BIKRAMSHILA [BKSL]1 23:53 23:54 180
KAHALGAON [CLG]2 00:05 00:06 186
EKCHARI [EKC]2 00:12 00:13 191
GHOGA [GGA]2 00:20 00:21 196
LAILAKH MAMLKHA [LMM]2 00:37 00:38 202
SABAUR [SBO]2 00:50 00:51 209
BHAGALPUR [BGP]2 01:20 Dest 217