AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43674 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43674 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 17:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 18:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 17:00 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 17:03 17:04 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 17:06 17:07 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 17:09 17:10 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 17:12 17:13 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 17:15 17:16 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 17:19 17:20 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 17:22 17:23 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 17:24 17:25 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 17:26 17:27 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 17:28 17:29 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 17:34 17:35 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 17:40 17:41 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:49 17:50 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:51 17:52 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:55 17:56 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:57 17:58 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:59 18:00 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:01 18:02 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:03 18:04 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 18:08 18:09 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 18:10 18:11 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 18:12 18:13 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 18:14 18:15 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 18:16 18:17 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 18:19 18:20 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 18:22 18:23 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 18:24 18:25 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 18:35 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43674 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43674 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43674 arrives at destination at 18:35.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43674 departs from source at 17:00.
Advertisement