AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43670 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43670 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 16:20 and reaches station VELACHERY at 18:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 16:20 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 16:23 16:24 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 16:26 16:27 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 16:29 16:30 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 16:32 16:33 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 16:35 16:36 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 16:39 16:40 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 16:42 16:43 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 16:44 16:45 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 16:46 16:47 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 16:48 16:49 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 16:54 16:55 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 16:59 17:00 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 17:10 17:15 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 17:16 17:17 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 17:20 17:21 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 17:22 17:23 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 17:24 17:25 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 17:26 17:27 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 17:28 17:29 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 17:33 17:34 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 17:35 17:36 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 17:37 17:38 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 17:39 17:40 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 17:41 17:42 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 17:44 17:45 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 17:47 17:48 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 17:49 17:50 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 18:00 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43670 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43670 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43670 arrives at destination at 18:00.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43670 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement