AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43666 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 12:10 and reaches station VELACHERY at 13:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 12:10 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 12:13 12:14 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 12:16 12:17 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 12:19 12:20 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 12:22 12:23 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 12:25 12:26 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 12:29 12:30 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 12:32 12:33 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 12:34 12:35 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 12:36 12:37 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 12:38 12:39 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 12:44 12:45 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 12:49 12:50 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 13:00 13:05 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 13:08 13:09 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 13:10 13:11 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 13:12 13:13 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 13:14 13:15 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 13:16 13:17 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 13:18 13:19 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 13:23 13:24 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 13:25 13:26 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 13:27 13:28 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 13:29 13:30 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 13:31 13:32 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 13:34 13:35 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 13:37 13:38 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 13:39 13:40 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 13:50 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 arrives at destination at 13:50.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43666 departs from source at 12:10.
Advertisement