AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43664 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43664 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 08:45 and reaches station VELACHERY at 10:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 08:45 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 08:48 08:49 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 08:51 08:52 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 08:54 08:55 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 08:57 08:58 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 09:00 09:01 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 09:04 09:05 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 09:07 09:08 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 09:09 09:10 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 09:11 09:12 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 09:13 09:14 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 09:19 09:20 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 09:24 09:25 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 09:40 09:45 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:48 09:49 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:50 09:51 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:52 09:53 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:54 09:55 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:56 09:57 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:58 09:59 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 10:03 10:04 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 10:05 10:06 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 10:07 10:08 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 10:09 10:10 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 10:11 10:12 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 10:14 10:15 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 10:17 10:18 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 10:19 10:20 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 10:30 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43664 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43664 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43664 arrives at destination at 10:30.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43664 departs from source at 08:45.
Advertisement