AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43662 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43662 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 08:10 and reaches station VELACHERY at 09:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 08:10 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 08:13 08:14 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 08:16 08:17 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 08:19 08:20 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 08:22 08:23 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 08:25 08:26 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 08:29 08:30 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 08:32 08:33 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 08:34 08:35 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 08:36 08:37 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 08:38 08:39 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 08:44 08:45 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 08:49 08:50 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:55 09:00 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 09:03 09:04 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 09:05 09:06 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 09:07 09:08 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 09:09 09:10 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 09:11 09:12 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 09:13 09:14 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 09:18 09:19 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 09:20 09:21 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 09:22 09:23 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 09:24 09:25 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:26 09:27 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:29 09:30 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:32 09:33 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:34 09:35 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 09:45 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43662 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43662 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43662 arrives at destination at 09:45.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43662 departs from source at 08:10.
Advertisement