AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43660 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43660 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 07:40 and reaches station VELACHERY at 09:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 07:40 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 07:43 07:44 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 07:46 07:47 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 07:49 07:50 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 07:52 07:53 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 07:55 07:56 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 07:59 08:00 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 08:02 08:03 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 08:04 08:05 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 08:06 08:07 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 08:08 08:09 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 08:14 08:15 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 08:19 08:20 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 08:34 08:35 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:38 08:39 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:40 08:41 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:42 08:43 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:44 08:45 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:46 08:47 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:48 08:49 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:53 08:54 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:55 08:56 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:57 08:58 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:59 09:00 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 09:01 09:02 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 09:04 09:05 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 09:07 09:08 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 09:09 09:10 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 09:20 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43660 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43660 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43660 arrives at destination at 09:20.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43660 departs from source at 07:40.
Advertisement