AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43658 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43658 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 07:10 and reaches station VELACHERY at 08:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 07:10 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 07:13 07:14 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 07:16 07:17 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 07:19 07:20 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 07:22 07:23 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 07:25 07:26 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 07:29 07:30 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 07:32 07:33 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 07:34 07:35 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 07:36 07:37 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 07:38 07:39 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 07:44 07:45 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 07:49 07:50 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 07:59 08:00 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 08:03 08:04 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 08:05 08:06 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 08:07 08:08 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 08:09 08:10 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 08:11 08:12 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 08:13 08:14 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 08:18 08:19 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 08:20 08:21 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 08:22 08:23 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 08:24 08:25 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 08:26 08:27 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 08:29 08:30 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 08:32 08:33 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 08:34 08:35 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 08:45 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43658 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43658 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43658 arrives at destination at 08:45.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43658 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement