AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 42 Km

Train number 43656 is named as AVD-VLCY LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 06:00 and reaches station VELACHERY at 07:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 06:00 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 06:03 06:04 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 06:06 06:07 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 06:09 06:10 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 06:13 06:14 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 06:16 06:17 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 06:20 06:21 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 06:24 06:25 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 06:26 06:27 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 06:28 06:29 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 06:31 06:32 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 06:38 06:39 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 06:44 06:45 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 06:59 07:00 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 07:03 07:04 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 07:05 07:06 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 07:07 07:08 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 07:09 07:10 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 07:11 07:12 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 07:13 07:14 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 07:18 07:19 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 07:20 07:21 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 07:22 07:23 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 07:24 07:25 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 07:26 07:27 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 07:29 07:30 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 07:32 07:33 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 07:34 07:35 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 07:45 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 arrives at destination at 07:45.
AVD-VLCY LOCAL - 43656 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement