AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43676 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AVADI (AVD)VELACHERY (VLCY)
Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri 42 Km

Train number 43676 is named as AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL and travels 42km distance

Train departs from station AVADI at 17:50 and reaches station VELACHERY at 19:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AVADI - AVD Src 17:50 0 1
ANNANUR - ANNR 17:53 17:54 3 1
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL - TMVL 17:56 17:57 4 1
AMBATTUR - ABU 17:59 18:00 6 1
PATTARAVAKKAM - PVM 18:02 18:03 7 1
KORATTUR - KOTR 18:05 18:06 9 1
VILLIVAKKAM - VLK 18:09 18:10 12 1
PERAMBUR LCO WK - PEW 18:12 18:13 13 1
PERAMBUR CRG WK - PCW 18:14 18:15 14 1
PERAMBUR - PER 18:16 18:17 15 1
VYASARPADI JEEVA NIL - VJM 18:18 18:19 17 1
WASHERMANPET - WST 18:23 18:24 20 1
ROYAPURAM - RPM 18:28 18:29 21 1
CHENNAI BEACH - MSB 18:40 18:45 22 1
Advertisement
CHENNAI FORT - MSF 18:46 18:47 24 1
CHENNAI PARK TOWN - MPKT 18:50 18:51 25 1
CHINDADRIPET - MCPT 18:52 18:53 26 1
CHEPAUK - MCPK 18:54 18:55 27 1
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPLICANE - MTCN 18:56 18:57 28 1
LIGHT HOUSE - MLHS 18:58 18:59 29 1
TIRUMAILAI - MTMY 19:03 19:04 31 1
MANDAVELI - MNDY 19:05 19:06 32 1
GREENWAYS ROAD - GWYR 19:07 19:08 33 1
KOTTURPURAM - KTPM 19:09 19:10 34 1
KASTHURBA NAGAR - KTBR 19:11 19:12 35 1
THIRUVANMIYUR - TYMR 19:14 19:15 37 1
THARAMANI - TRMN 19:17 19:18 39 1
PERUNGUDI - PRGD 19:19 19:20 40 1
VELACHERY - VLCY 19:30 Dest 42 1

FAQS

AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43676 covers 42 kilometer to reach destination.
AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43676 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43676 arrives at destination at 19:30.
AVD-VLCY EMU LOCAL - 43676 departs from source at 17:50.
Advertisement