AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
INDORE JN BG (INDB)MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Daily 829 Km

Train number 12962 is named as AVANTIKA EXP and travels 829km distance

Train departs from station INDORE JN BG at 16:15 and reaches station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 06:10 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
INDORE JN BG - INDB Src 16:15 0 1
DEWAS - DWX 16:56 16:58 39 1
UJJAIN JN - UJN 17:40 17:45 80 1
NAGDA JN - NAD 18:35 18:37 135 1
KHACHROD - KUH 18:48 18:50 148 1
RATLAM JN - RTM 19:25 19:35 176 1
BAMNIA - BMI 20:13 20:14 221 1
THANDLA RD - THDR 20:38 20:39 248 1
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 20:46 20:48 256 1
Advertisement
DAHOD - DHD 21:16 21:18 289 1
GODHRA JN - GDA 22:44 22:46 364 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 23:46 23:56 438 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 00:41 00:43 508 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 01:02 01:03 517 2
SURAT - ST 01:50 01:55 567 2
NAVSARI - NVS 02:16 02:18 596 2
VALSAD - BL 02:47 02:52 635 2
VAPI - VAPI 03:16 03:18 659 2
BORIVALI - BVI 05:04 05:08 799 2
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT 06:10 Dstn 829 2

FAQS

AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 covers 829 kilometer to reach destination.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 arrives at destination at 06:10.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12962 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement