AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 829 Km

Train number 12961 is named as AVANTIKA EXP and travels 829km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 19:10 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 09:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 19:10 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 19:45 19:48 30 1
VAPI - VAPI 21:32 21:34 170 1
VALSAD - BL 21:55 22:00 194 1
NAVSARI - NVS 22:35 22:37 233 1
SURAT - ST 23:10 23:15 263 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 23:49 23:51 312 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 00:04 00:06 322 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 01:03 01:13 392 2
Advertisement
GODHRA JN - GDA 02:31 02:33 465 2
DAHOD - DHD 03:33 03:35 540 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 03:58 04:00 573 2
THANDLA RD - THDR 04:09 04:10 581 2
BAMNIA - BMI 04:34 04:35 608 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 05:30 05:35 653 2
KHACHROD - KUH 05:57 05:59 681 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 06:22 06:24 695 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 07:20 07:25 750 2
DEWAS - DWX 08:19 08:21 790 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 09:15 Dstn 829 2

FAQS

AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 covers 829 kilometer to reach destination.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 arrives at destination at 09:15.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 departs from source at 19:10.
Advertisement