AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)INDORE JN BG (INDB)
Daily 829 Km

Train number 12961 is named as AVANTIKA EXP and travels 829km distance

Train departs from station MUMBAI CENTRAL at 20:55 and reaches station INDORE JN BG at 09:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUMBAI CENTRAL - MMCT Src 20:55 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 21:21 21:24 30 1
VAPI - VAPI 23:00 23:02 170 1
VALSAD - BL 23:25 23:30 194 1
NAVSARI - NVS Src 00:02 233 2
SURAT - ST 00:37 00:42 263 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 01:13 01:15 312 2
BHARUCH JN - BH 01:24 01:26 322 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 02:18 02:28 392 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 03:33 03:35 465 2
DAHOD - DHD 04:23 04:25 540 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 04:58 05:00 573 2
THANDLA RD - THDR 05:10 05:11 581 2
BAMNIA - BMI 05:41 05:42 608 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 06:20 06:25 653 2
KHACHROD - KUH 06:49 06:51 681 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 07:05 07:10 695 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 08:00 08:05 750 2
DEWAS - DWX 08:41 08:43 790 2
INDORE JN BG - INDB 09:55 Dstn 829 2

FAQS

AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 covers 829 kilometer to reach destination.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 arrives at destination at 09:55.
AVANTIKA EXP - 12961 departs from source at 20:55.