AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)
Sun, Tue, Thu 2152 Km

Train number 19040 is named as AVADH EXPRESS and travels 2152km distance

Train departs from station MUZAFFARPUR JN at 06:00 and reaches station BANDRA TERMINUS at 04:35 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP Src 06:00 0 1
MOTIPUR - MTR 06:25 06:27 27 1
MEHSI - MAI 06:38 06:40 40 1
CHAKIA - CAA 06:52 06:54 48 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 07:22 07:25 80 1
SAGAULI JN - SGL 07:41 07:43 101 1
BETTIAH - BTH 07:58 08:00 123 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 08:47 08:52 160 1
HARINAGAR - HIR 09:07 09:09 175 1
BAGAHA - BUG 09:32 09:37 201 1
PANIYA HAWA - PNYA 10:48 10:50 224 1
KHADA - KZA 10:59 11:01 230 1
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 11:15 11:17 245 1
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 11:41 11:46 271 1
PIPRAICH - PPC 12:17 12:19 290 1
GORAKHPUR - GKP 13:05 13:20 310 1
SAHJANWA - SWA 13:48 13:50 327 1
MAGHAR - MHH 14:00 14:02 336 1
KHALILABAD - KLD 14:12 14:14 344 1
BASTI - BST 14:40 14:43 374 1
BABHNAN - BV 15:12 15:14 405 1
S NARAYAN CHHAPIA - SNC 15:26 15:28 416 1
MASKANWA - MSW 15:36 15:38 421 1
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 15:54 15:56 435 1
GONDA JN - GD 16:30 16:35 464 1
COLONELGANJ - CLJ 16:58 17:00 492 1
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 17:16 17:18 509 1
BURHWAL - BUW 17:43 17:45 524 1
BARABANKI JN - BBK 18:19 18:21 552 1
GOMATI NAGAR - GTNR 19:04 19:06 572 1
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 19:17 19:22 576 1
LUCKNOW CITY - LC 19:53 19:55 583 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 20:25 20:50 586 1
UNNAO JN - ON 21:48 21:50 641 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:30 22:35 658 1
PHAPHUND - PHD 23:42 23:44 740 1
BHARTHANA - BNT 00:23 00:25 777 2
ETAWAH - ETW 00:42 00:47 796 2
SHIKOHABAD JN - SKB 01:24 01:29 852 2
FIROZABAD - FZD 01:54 01:59 872 2
Advertisement
TUNDLA JN - TDL 02:55 03:00 888 2
AGRA FORT - AF 04:00 04:10 911 2
IDGAH AGRA JN - IDH 04:20 04:22 913 2
KIRAOLI - KLB 04:50 04:52 935 2
FATEHPUR SIKRI - FTS 05:08 05:10 947 2
RUPBAS - RBS 05:24 05:26 961 2
BAYANA JN - BXN 06:57 07:02 995 2
HINDAUN CITY - HAN 07:25 07:27 1028 2
SHRI MAHABIRJI - SMBJ 07:36 07:38 1038 2
GANGAPUR CITY - GGC 08:05 08:10 1072 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 09:00 09:05 1136 2
INDARGARH - IDG 09:30 09:32 1173 2
LAKHERI - LKE 09:43 09:45 1183 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 10:45 10:50 1244 2
DAKANIYA TALAV - DKNT 11:03 11:05 1253 2
MORAK - MKX 11:48 11:50 1306 2
RAMGANJ MANDI - RMA 12:00 12:02 1316 2
JHALAWAR ROAD - JHW 12:13 12:15 1328 2
BHAWANI MANDI - BWM 12:30 12:32 1344 2
GAROT - GOH 12:50 12:52 1367 2
SHAMGARH - SGZ 13:03 13:05 1377 2
SUWASRA - SVA 13:23 13:25 1391 2
CHAU MAHLA - CMU 13:43 13:45 1407 2
VIKRAMGARH ALOT - VMA 14:18 14:20 1429 2
MAHIDPUR ROAD - MEP 14:53 14:55 1452 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 15:45 15:47 1469 2
KHACHROD - KUH 15:58 16:00 1483 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 16:30 16:40 1510 2
BAMNIA - BMI 17:17 17:19 1555 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 17:48 17:50 1590 2
DAHOD - DHD 18:17 18:19 1624 2
GODHRA JN - GDA 19:38 19:40 1698 2
DEROL - DRL 19:59 20:01 1721 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 20:47 20:57 1772 2
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 22:09 22:10 1851 2
SURAT - ST 23:25 23:30 1901 2
VALSAD - BL 00:35 00:37 1969 3
VAPI - VAPI 00:57 00:59 1993 3
BOISAR - BOR 02:08 02:10 2065 3
BORIVALI - BVI 03:35 03:40 2133 3
ANDHERI - ADH 04:02 04:04 2146 3
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS 04:35 Dstn 2152 3

FAQS

AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 covers 2152 kilometer to reach destination.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 passes through 82 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 arrives at destination at 04:35.
AVADH EXPRESS - 19040 departs from source at 06:00.
Advertisement