19040 - AVADH EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 19040 known as AVADH EXPRESS runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] to BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] covering 2160 km distance

AVADH EXPRESS [19040] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVADH EXPRESS
MFPBDTSMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No Yes No Yes No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 Src 06:00 0
MOTIPUR [MTR] 1 06:23 06:25 26
MEHSI [MAI] 1 06:36 06:38 39
CHAKIA [CAA] 1 06:47 06:49 47
BAPUDM MOTIHARI [BMKI] 1 07:23 07:28 79
SAGAULI JN [SGL] 1 08:03 08:05 100
BETTIAH [BTH] 1 08:23 08:28 122
NARKATIAGANJ JN [NKE] 1 09:00 09:05 159
HARINAGAR [HIR] 1 09:19 09:21 174
BAGAHA [BUG] 1 09:47 09:52 200
PANIAHWA [PNYA] 1 10:48 10:50 223
KHADA [KZA] 1 10:59 11:01 229
SISWA BAZAR [SBZ] 1 11:15 11:17 244
KAPTANGANJ JN [CPJ] 1 11:41 11:46 270
PIPRAICH [PPC] 1 12:17 12:19 289
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 1 13:05 13:20 309
SAHJANWA [SWA] 1 13:48 13:50 326
MAGHAR [MHH] 1 14:00 14:02 335
KHALILABAD [KLD] 1 14:12 14:14 343
BASTI [BST] 1 14:40 14:43 373
BABHNAN [BV] 1 15:13 15:15 404
SNARAYAN CHAPIA [SNC] 1 15:28 15:30 415
MASKANWA [MSW] 1 15:38 15:40 420
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 1 15:54 15:56 434
GONDA JN [GD] 1 16:20 16:35 463
COLONELGANJ [CLJ] 1 16:58 17:00 491
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 1 17:21 17:23 508
BURHWAL [BUW] 1 17:41 17:43 523
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 1 18:18 18:23 551
GOMATI NAGAR [GTNR] 1 19:04 19:06 571
BADSHAHNAGAR [BNZ] 1 19:18 19:20 575
LUCKNOW CITY [LC] 1 19:41 19:43 582
LUCKNOW NE [LJN] 1 20:20 20:55 587
UNNAO JN [ON] 1 21:49 21:50 643
KANPUR CENTRAL [CNB] 1 22:30 22:37 661
PHAPHUND [PHD] 1 23:40 23:42 744
BHARTHANA [BNT] 2 00:22 00:24 780
ETAWAH [ETW] 2 00:46 00:48 800
SHIKOHABAD JN [SKB] 2 01:27 01:29 855
FIROZABAD [FZD] 2 02:01 02:03 875
TUNDLA JN [TDL] 2 02:55 03:00 892
AGRA FORT [AF] 2 04:00 04:10 914
IDGAH AGRA JN [IDH] 2 04:22 04:24 916
KIRAOLI [KLB] 2 04:53 04:55 938
FATEHPUR SIKRI [FTS] 2 05:16 05:18 950
RUPBAS [RBS] 2 05:32 05:34 965
BAYANA JN [BXN] 2 07:00 07:05 999
HINDAUN CITY [HAN] 2 07:26 07:28 1032
SHRI MAHABIRJI [SMBJ] 2 07:37 07:39 1042
GANGAPUR CITY [GGC] 2 08:05 08:10 1076
SAWAI MADHOPUR [SWM] 2 09:00 09:05 1139
INDARGARH [IDG] 2 09:30 09:32 1176
LAKHERI [LKE] 2 09:43 09:45 1187
KOTA JN [KOTA] 2 10:45 10:50 1247
DAKANIYA TALAV [DKNT] 2 11:05 11:07 1257
MORAK [MKX] 2 11:48 11:50 1309
RAMGANJ MANDI [RMA] 2 12:00 12:02 1320
JHALAWAR ROAD [JHW] 2 12:14 12:16 1331
BHAWANI MANDI [BWM] 2 12:30 12:32 1348
GAROT [GOH] 2 12:50 12:52 1370
SHAMGARH [SGZ] 2 13:00 13:05 1381
SUWASRA [SVA] 2 13:20 13:22 1394
CHAU MAHLA [CMU] 2 13:38 13:40 1410
VIKRAMGARH ALOT [VMA] 2 14:23 14:25 1432
MAHIDPUR ROAD [MEP] 2 14:53 14:55 1455
NAGDA JN [NAD] 2 15:45 15:47 1472
KHACHROD [KUH] 2 15:58 16:00 1486
RATLAM JN [RTM] 2 16:35 16:45 1517
BAMNIA [BMI] 2 17:21 17:23 1564
MEGHNAGAR [MGN] 2 17:53 17:55 1599
DAHOD [DHD] 2 18:19 18:21 1632
GODHRA JN [GDA] 2 19:40 19:42 1706
DEROL [DRL] 2 20:00 20:01 1729
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 20:47 20:57 1780
ANKLESHWAR JN [AKV] 2 22:04 22:05 1859
SURAT [ST] 2 23:20 23:25 1909
VALSAD [BL] 3 00:35 00:37 1977
VAPI [VAPI] 3 00:57 00:59 2002
BOISAR [BOR] 3 02:08 02:10 2073
BORIVALI [BVI] 3 03:35 03:40 2142
ANDHERI [ADH] 3 04:02 04:04 2154
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 3 04:35 Dest 2160