AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
DIBRUGARH (DBRG)LALGARH JN (LGH)
Daily 3115 Km

Train number 15909 is named as AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS and travels 3115km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 09:55 and reaches station LALGARH JN at 05:45 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 09:55 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 10:50 11:00 42 1
BHOJO - BOJ 12:22 12:24 111 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 12:51 12:53 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 13:46 13:56 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 14:50 14:52 237 1
SARUPATHAR - SZR 15:21 15:23 271 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 15:55 16:00 307 1
DIPHU - DPU 16:46 16:48 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 17:30 17:35 376 1
HOJAI - HJI 18:28 18:30 421 1
KAMPUR - KWM 18:53 18:55 448 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 19:12 19:14 465 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 19:43 19:45 499 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 21:43 21:58 557 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 22:15 22:20 563 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 23:00 23:10 604 1
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 00:04 00:09 669 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 01:05 01:15 713 2
KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 01:43 01:45 741 2
FAKIRAGRAM JN - FKM 01:55 01:57 751 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 02:47 02:52 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 03:20 03:25 839 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 04:15 04:20 899 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 05:00 05:02 931 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 06:05 06:15 965 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 06:59 07:01 1021 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 07:25 07:30 1052 2
DALKOLHA - DLK 07:53 07:55 1080 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 08:25 08:30 1109 2
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 08:44 08:46 1122 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 10:25 10:55 1166 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 11:42 11:44 1223 2
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 11:58 12:00 1238 2
MANSI JN - MNE 12:40 12:42 1281 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 12:52 12:54 1289 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 13:25 13:27 1330 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 14:15 14:25 1345 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 14:51 14:53 1373 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:30 15:40 1396 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:40 16:45 1448 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:45 17:50 1502 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 18:00 18:05 1507 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 19:30 19:40 1561 2
EKMA - EKMA 20:01 20:03 1589 2
Advertisement
SIWAN JN - SV 20:50 20:55 1622 2
MAIRWA - MW 21:13 21:15 1643 2
BHATPAR RANI - BHTR 21:29 21:31 1657 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 21:50 21:55 1670 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 22:10 22:15 1691 2
GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 23:40 23:55 1741 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 00:41 00:43 1775 3
BASTI - BST 01:17 01:20 1805 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 02:14 02:16 1866 3
GONDA JN - GD 02:50 02:55 1894 3
JARWAL ROAD - JLD 03:38 03:40 1940 3
BARABANKI JN - BBK 04:35 04:37 1983 3
LUCKNOW NR - LKO 05:25 05:40 2011 3
BALAMU JN - BLM 07:03 07:05 2080 3
HARDOI - HRI 07:38 07:40 2113 3
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 09:18 09:20 2176 3
BAREILLY - BE 10:32 10:37 2246 3
RAMPUR - RMU 11:28 11:30 2309 3
MORADABAD - MB 12:15 12:25 2337 3
AMROHA - AMRO 13:03 13:05 2367 3
HAPUR - HPU 14:11 14:13 2441 3
PILKHUA - PKW 14:25 14:27 2452 3
GHAZIABAD - GZB 15:08 15:10 2478 3
DELHI - DLI 15:55 16:10 2498 3
DELHI KISHANGNJ - DKZ 16:21 16:23 2501 3
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 16:36 16:38 2508 3
NANGLOI - NNO 16:47 16:49 2515 3
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 17:00 17:02 2527 3
ROHTAK JN - ROK 18:18 18:20 2568 3
JIND JN - JIND 19:02 19:07 2625 3
NARWANA JN - NRW 19:30 19:32 2659 3
TOHANA - TUN 19:50 19:52 2684 3
JAKHAL JN - JHL 20:08 20:10 2697 3
BARETA - BRZ 20:20 20:22 2711 3
BUDHLADA - BLZ 20:35 20:37 2726 3
MANSA - MSZ 20:51 20:53 2742 3
MAUR - MAUR 21:08 21:10 2761 3
BHATINDA JN - BTI 22:30 23:10 2795 3
MANDI DABWALI - MBY 23:56 23:58 2830 3
SANGARIA - SGRA 00:31 00:33 2861 4
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 01:15 01:20 2887 4
PILI BANGAN - PGK 01:41 01:43 2912 4
SURATGARH JN - SOG 02:20 02:25 2937 4
MAHAJAN - MHJ 03:11 03:13 3000 4
LUNKARANSAR - LKS 03:48 03:50 3039 4
LALGARH JN - LGH 05:45 Dstn 3115 4

FAQS

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 covers 3115 kilometer to reach destination.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 passes through 91 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 arrives at destination at 05:45.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 departs from source at 09:55.
Advertisement