15909 - AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 15909 known as AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS runs from DIBRUGARH [DBRG] to LALGARH JN [LGH] covering 3114 km distance

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS [15909] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DBRGLGHMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
DIBRUGARH [DBRG] 1 Src 09:35 0
NEW TINSUKIA JN [NTSK] 1 10:30 10:40 41
SIMALUGURI JN [SLGR] 1 12:48 12:50 144
MARIANI JN [MXN] 1 13:46 13:56 198
FURKATING JN [FKG] 1 14:50 14:52 236
SARUPATHAR [SZR] 1 15:21 15:23 270
DIMAPUR [DMV] 1 16:05 16:10 306
DIPHU [DPU] 1 16:48 16:50 343
LUMDING JN [LMG] 1 17:30 17:35 375
HOJAI [HJI] 1 18:44 18:46 420
CHAPARMUKH JN [CPK] 1 19:21 19:23 464
JAGI ROAD [JID] 1 19:51 19:53 498
GUWAHATI [GHY] 1 21:40 22:00 556
KAMAKHYA [KYQ] 1 22:15 22:20 562
RANGIYA JN [RNY] 1 23:01 23:11 603
BARPETA ROAD [BPRD] 2 23:58 Dest 668
NEW BONGAIGAON [NBQ] 2 01:05 01:15 712
KOKRAJHAR [KOJ] 2 01:43 01:45 740
FAKIRAGRAM JN [FKM] 2 01:55 01:57 750
NEW ALIPURDAUR [NOQ] 2 02:45 02:50 819
NEW COOCH BEHAR [NCB] 2 03:20 03:25 838
DHUPGURI [DQG] 2 04:25 04:30 898
JALPAIGURI ROAD [JPE] 2 05:03 05:05 930
NEW JALPAIGURI [NJP] 2 06:00 06:15 964
ALUABARI ROAD [AUB] 2 06:57 06:59 1020
KISHANGANJ [KNE] 2 07:25 07:30 1051
DALKOLHA [DLK] 2 07:53 07:55 1079
BARSOI JN [BOE] 2 08:35 08:40 1108
AZAMNAGAR ROAD [AZR] 2 08:53 08:55 1121
KATIHAR JN [KIR] 2 10:25 10:45 1165
NAUGACHIA [NNA] 2 11:43 11:45 1222
THANA BIHPUR JN [THB] 2 11:59 12:01 1237
MANSI JN [MNE] 2 12:36 12:38 1280
KHAGARIA JN [KGG] 2 12:52 12:55 1288
BEGU SARAI [BGS] 2 13:24 13:27 1329
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 2 14:15 14:25 1344
DALSINGH SARAI [DSS] 2 14:53 14:55 1372
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 2 15:35 15:45 1395
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 2 16:40 16:45 1447
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 2 17:40 17:45 1501
SONPUR JN [SEE] 2 17:55 18:00 1506
CHHAPRA [CPR] 2 19:30 19:40 1560
EKMA [EKMA] 2 20:01 20:03 1588
SIWAN JN [SV] 2 20:50 20:55 1621
MAIRWA [MW] 2 21:13 21:15 1642
BHATPAR RANI [BHTR] 2 21:31 21:33 1656
BHATNI JN [BTT] 2 21:50 21:55 1669
DEORIA SADAR [DEOS] 2 22:15 22:20 1690
GORAKHPUR JN [GKP] 2 23:40 23:55 1740
KHALILABAD [KLD] 3 00:43 00:45 1774
BASTI [BST] 3 01:17 01:20 1804
MANKAPUR JN [MUR] 3 02:12 02:14 1865
GONDA JN [GD] 3 02:50 02:55 1893
JARWAL ROAD [JLD] 3 03:40 03:42 1939
BARABANKI JN [BBK] 3 04:35 04:37 1982
LUCKNOW NR [LKO] 3 05:25 05:35 2010
BALAMU JN [BLM] 3 06:38 06:40 2079
HARDOI [HRI] 3 07:08 07:10 2112
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN] 3 08:12 08:15 2174
BAREILLY [BE] 3 09:15 09:20 2245
RAMPUR [RMU] 3 10:10 10:12 2308
MORADABAD [MB] 3 11:15 11:25 2336
AMROHA [AMRO] 3 11:54 11:57 2366
HAPUR [HPU] 3 12:55 12:57 2440
PILKHUA [PKW] 3 13:08 13:10 2451
GHAZIABAD [GZB] 3 14:18 14:20 2477
DELHI [DLI] 3 15:05 15:30 2497
DELHI KISHANGNJ [DKZ] 3 15:43 15:44 2500
SHAKURBASTI [SSB] 3 15:58 16:00 2507
NANGLOI [NNO] 3 16:09 16:11 2514
BAHADURGARH [BGZ] 3 16:23 16:25 2526
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 3 17:05 17:10 2567
JIND JN [JIND] 3 18:10 18:15 2624
NARWANA JN [NRW] 3 18:39 18:41 2658
TOHANA [TUN] 3 19:02 19:04 2683
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 3 19:36 19:41 2696
BARETA [BRZ] 3 19:51 19:53 2710
BUDHLADA [BLZ] 3 20:05 20:07 2725
MANSA [MSZ] 3 20:20 20:22 2741
MAUR [MAUR] 3 20:36 20:38 2760
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 3 22:00 22:35 2794
MANDI DABWALI [MBY] 3 23:08 23:10 2829
SANGARIA [SGRA] 3 23:43 23:45 2860
HANUMANGARH JN [HMH] 4 00:20 00:25 2886
PILI BANGAN [PGK] 4 00:47 00:49 2911
SURATGARH JN [SOG] 4 01:20 01:25 2936
MAHAJAN [MHJ] 4 02:16 02:18 2999
LUNKARANSAR [LKS] 4 02:52 02:54 3038
LALGARH JN [LGH] 4 04:30 Dest 3114