AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

DIBRUGARH (DBRG)LALGARH JN (LGH)
Daily 3115 Km

Train number 15909 is named as AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS and travels 3115km distance

Train departs from station DIBRUGARH at 10:20 and reaches station LALGARH JN at 04:10 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
DIBRUGARH - DBRG Src 10:20 0 1
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 11:05 11:15 42 1
BHOJO - BOJ 12:20 12:22 111 1
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 12:52 12:54 145 1
MARIANI JN - MXN 13:40 13:50 199 1
FURKATING JN - FKG 14:50 14:52 237 1
SARUPATHAR - SZR 15:20 15:22 271 1
DIMAPUR - DMV 15:55 16:00 307 1
DIPHU - DPU 16:34 16:36 344 1
LUMDING JN - LMG 17:25 17:30 376 1
HOJAI - HJI 18:06 18:08 421 1
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 18:43 18:45 465 1
JAGI ROAD - JID 19:25 19:27 499 1
GUWAHATI - GHY 21:35 22:00 557 1
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 22:15 22:20 563 1
RANGIYA JN - RNY 23:05 23:10 604 1
BARPETA ROAD - BPRD 00:05 00:10 669 2
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 01:10 01:20 713 2
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 02:40 02:45 820 2
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 03:08 03:13 839 2
DHUPGURI - DQG 04:00 04:05 899 2
JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 04:35 04:37 931 2
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 05:35 05:45 965 2
ALUABARI ROAD - AUB 06:28 06:30 1021 2
KISHANGANJ - KNE 06:55 07:00 1052 2
DALKOLHA - DLK 07:25 07:27 1080 2
BARSOI JN - BOE 08:00 08:05 1109 2
AZAMNAGAR ROAD - AZR 08:18 08:20 1122 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 09:50 10:00 1166 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 11:48 11:50 1223 2
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 12:03 12:05 1238 2
MANSI JN - MNE 12:38 12:40 1281 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 12:50 12:52 1289 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 13:23 13:25 1330 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 14:15 14:25 1345 2
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 14:52 14:54 1372 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 15:30 15:40 1396 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 16:35 16:40 1448 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 17:30 17:35 1501 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 19:35 19:45 1561 2
SIWAN JN - SV 20:35 20:40 1621 2
BHATNI JN - BTT 21:18 21:20 1670 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 22:00 22:05 1691 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 23:30 23:45 1740 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 00:26 00:28 1775 3
BASTI - BST 00:54 00:57 1805 3
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 01:43 01:45 1866 3
GONDA JN - GD 02:15 02:20 1894 3
BARABANKI JN - BBK 03:53 03:55 1983 3
LUCKNOW - LKO 05:15 05:30 2011 3
BALAMU JN - BLM 07:03 07:05 2080 3
HARDOI - HRI 07:36 07:38 2113 3
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 09:16 09:18 2175 3
BAREILLY - BE 10:32 10:37 2246 3
RAMPUR - RMU 11:28 11:30 2309 3
MORADABAD - MB 12:15 12:30 2337 3
AMROHA - AMRO 13:03 13:05 2367 3
HAPUR - HPU 14:09 14:11 2441 3
PILKHUA - PKW 14:25 14:27 2452 3
GHAZIABAD - GZB 15:06 15:08 2478 3
DELHI - DLI 15:55 16:10 2497 3
DELHI KISHANGNJ - DKZ 16:22 16:24 2500 3
SHAKURBASTI - SSB 16:36 16:38 2508 3
NANGLOI - NNO 16:46 16:48 2515 3
BAHADURGARH - BGZ 16:59 17:01 2527 3
ROHTAK JN - ROK 17:35 17:37 2567 3
JIND JN - JIND 18:15 18:17 2625 3
NARWANA JN - NRW 18:42 18:44 2658 3
TOHANA - TUN 19:04 19:06 2684 3
JAKHAL JN - JHL 19:22 19:24 2696 3
BARETA - BRZ 19:36 19:38 2710 3
BUDHLADA - BLZ 19:51 19:53 2726 3
MANSA - MSZ 20:06 20:08 2742 3
MAUR - MAUR 20:22 20:24 2761 3
BHATINDA JN - BTI 21:25 22:00 2794 3
MANDI DABWALI - MBY 22:31 22:33 2830 3
SANGARIA - SGRA 22:55 22:57 2860 3
HANUMANGARH JN - HMH 00:10 00:15 2887 4
PILI BANGAN - PGK 00:36 00:38 2912 4
SURATGARH JN - SOG 01:10 01:15 2937 4
MAHAJAN - MHJ 02:01 02:03 2999 4
LUNKARANSAR - LKS 02:33 02:35 3039 4
LALGARH JN - LGH 04:10 Dstn 3115 4

FAQS

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 covers 3115 kilometer to reach destination.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 passes through 83 stations with scheduled stoppage.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 arrives at destination at 04:10.
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS - 15909 departs from source at 10:20.