ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS - 12422 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NANDED (NED)
Mon 1941 Km

Train number 12422 is named as ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS and travels 1941km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 14:30 and reaches station NANDED at 21:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 14:30 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 14:58 15:00 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 15:35 15:40 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 15:58 16:00 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 16:55 17:05 136 1
DHURI JN - DUI 18:03 18:05 198 1
SANGRUR - SAG 18:38 18:40 214 1
JAKHAL JN - JHL 19:48 19:52 264 1
ROHTAK JN - ROK 21:21 21:23 393 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 23:00 23:15 464 1
AGRA CANTT - AGC 01:20 01:25 659 2
GWALIOR JN - GWL 02:58 03:00 777 2
V LAKSHMIBAI - VGLB 04:30 04:40 874 2
BINA JN - BINA 06:30 06:35 1027 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 08:35 08:45 1165 2
ITARSI JN - ET 10:15 10:20 1257 2
KHANDWA - KNW 13:05 13:10 1440 2
MALKAPUR - MKU 15:23 15:25 1614 2
AKOLA JN - AK 17:00 17:10 1703 2
WASHIM - WHM 18:09 18:10 1782 2
HINGOLI DECCAN - HNL 18:49 18:50 1830 2
PURNA JN - PAU 20:35 20:40 1910 2
NANDED - NED 21:40 Dstn 1941 2

FAQS

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS - 12422 covers 1941 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS - 12422 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS - 12422 arrives at destination at 21:40.
ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS - 12422 departs from source at 14:30.