ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP - 12014 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12014 is named as ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 04:55 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 11:00 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 04:55 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 05:23 05:25 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 05:58 06:02 79 1
Advertisement
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 06:19 06:21 100 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 06:57 07:02 136 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 07:44 07:46 196 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 08:28 08:30 250 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 11:00 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP - 12014 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP - 12014 passes through 8 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP - 12014 arrives at destination at 11:00.
ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP - 12014 departs from source at 04:55.
Advertisement