ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12460 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12460 is named as ASR-NDLS EXPRESS and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 06:15 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 06:43 06:45 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:20 07:25 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 07:34 07:36 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 07:48 07:50 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 08:08 08:10 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:35 08:40 136 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 09:31 09:33 196 1
Advertisement
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 09:54 09:56 222 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 10:16 10:18 242 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 10:40 10:50 250 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 11:20 11:22 291 1
KARNAL - KUN 11:45 11:47 324 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 12:09 12:11 359 1
SONIPAT - SNP 12:39 12:41 404 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 13:21 13:23 444 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 14:15 Dest 448 1

FAQS

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12460 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12460 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12460 arrives at destination at 14:15.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12460 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement