ASR-NDLS EXPRESS [12460] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS [12460] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS12460ASRNDLSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR] 1 Src 06:15 0
BEAS [BEAS] 1 06:43 06:45 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC] 1 07:22 07:27 78
JALANDHAR CANT [JRC] 1 07:35 07:37 83
PHAGWARA JN [PGW] 1 07:50 07:52 99
PHILLAUR JN [PHR] 1 08:10 08:12 122
LUDHIANA JN [LDH] 1 08:35 08:40 135
SIRHIND JN [SIR] 1 09:33 09:35 195
RAJPURA JN [RPJ] 1 09:58 09:59 221
AMBALA CITY [UBC] 1 10:20 10:22 241
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB] 1 10:45 10:55 249
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE] 1 11:34 11:36 290
KARNAL [KUN] 1 12:01 12:03 323
PANIPAT JN [PNP] 1 12:32 12:34 358
SONIPAT [SNP] 1 13:06 13:08 403
SUBZI MANDI [SZM] 1 13:51 13:53 443
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 14:15 Dest 447
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.