ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)NEW DELHI (NDLS)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12460 is named as ASR NDLS EXP and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 06:15 and reaches station NEW DELHI at 14:15 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 06:15 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 06:43 06:45 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 07:22 07:27 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 07:35 07:37 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 07:50 07:52 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 08:10 08:12 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 08:35 08:40 136 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 09:33 09:35 196 1
Advertisement
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 09:57 09:59 222 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 10:20 10:22 242 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 10:45 10:55 250 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 11:34 11:36 291 1
KARNAL - KUN 11:58 12:00 324 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 12:27 12:29 359 1
SONIPAT - SNP 12:59 13:01 404 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 13:43 13:45 444 1
NEW DELHI - NDLS 14:15 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 arrives at destination at 14:15.
ASR NDLS EXP - 12460 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement