ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12459 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

NEW DELHI (NDLS)AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Daily 448 Km

Train number 12459 is named as ASR-NDLS EXPRESS and travels 448km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 13:50 and reaches station AMRITSAR JN at 21:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 13:50 0 1
SONIPAT - SNP 14:30 14:32 45 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 15:00 15:02 90 1
KARNAL - KUN 15:24 15:26 124 1
KURUKSHETRA JN - KKDE 16:02 16:04 157 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 17:05 17:10 199 1
AMBALA CITY - UBC 17:20 17:22 206 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 17:35 17:37 227 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 17:55 17:57 252 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:58 19:03 312 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 19:17 19:19 326 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 19:37 19:39 348 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 20:08 20:13 369 1
BEAS - BEAS 20:45 20:47 406 1
AMRITSAR JN - ASR 21:45 Dstn 448 1

FAQS

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12459 covers 448 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12459 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12459 arrives at destination at 21:45.
ASR-NDLS EXPRESS - 12459 departs from source at 13:50.