12459 - ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12459 known as ASR-NDLS EXPRESS runs from NEW DELHI [NDLS] to AMRITSAR JN [ASR] covering 447 km distance

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS [12459] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-NDLS EXPRESSNDLSASRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
NEW DELHI [NDLS]1 Src 13:40 0
SONIPAT [SNP]1 14:20 14:22 44
PANIPAT JN [PNP]1 15:15 15:17 89
KARNAL [KUN]1 15:53 15:55 124
KURUKSHETRA JN [KKDE]1 16:21 16:23 157
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 17:15 17:20 198
AMBALA CITY [UBC]1 17:32 17:34 206
RAJPURA JN [RPJ]1 17:49 17:51 226
SIRHIND JN [SIR]1 18:12 18:14 252
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 19:15 19:20 312
PHILLAUR JN [PHR]1 19:36 19:38 325
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 19:56 19:58 348
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 20:22 20:25 369
BEAS [BEAS]1 20:57 20:59 405
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 21:45 Dest 447