ASR-KIR EXPRESS - 15708 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Daily 1805 Km

Train number 15708 is named as ASR-KIR EXPRESS and travels 1805km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 07:10 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 19:55 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 07:10 0 1
JANDIALA - JNL 07:24 07:26 19 1
BEAS - BEAS 07:43 07:45 43 1
KARTARPUR - KRE 08:06 08:08 64 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 08:30 08:35 79 1
JALANDHAR CANT - JRC 08:43 08:45 84 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 08:58 09:00 100 1
GORAYA - GRY 09:11 09:12 110 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 09:23 09:25 123 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 09:50 10:00 136 1
KHANNA - KNN 10:38 10:40 178 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 10:54 10:56 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 11:15 11:17 222 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 11:55 12:00 250 1
KARNAL - KUN 12:53 12:55 324 1
PANIPAT JN - PNP 13:22 13:24 359 1
SONIPAT - SNP 13:54 13:56 404 1
SUBZI MANDI - SZM 14:40 14:42 444 1
DELHI - DLI 15:05 15:20 447 1
KHURJA JN - KRJ 16:48 16:50 529 1
ALIGARH JN - ALJN 17:25 17:27 573 1
HATHRAS JN - HRS 18:22 18:24 603 1
TUNDLA JN - TDL 19:08 19:13 651 1
FIROZABAD - FZD 19:30 19:32 667 1
ETAWAH - ETW 20:42 20:47 742 1
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 22:45 22:55 880 1
Advertisement
UNNAO JN - ON 23:16 23:18 898 1
AISHBAGH - ASH 00:22 00:32 957 2
BADSHAHNAGAR - BNZ 00:49 00:52 966 2
BARABANKI JN - BBK 01:35 01:37 988 2
GONDA JN - GD 02:55 03:00 1076 2
MANKAPUR JN - MUR 03:24 03:26 1107 2
BASTI - BST 04:17 04:20 1166 2
KHALILABAD - KLD 04:43 04:45 1196 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 05:45 06:00 1230 2
DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 06:48 06:50 1280 2
SIWAN JN - SV 07:53 07:58 1349 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 09:35 09:50 1410 2
DIGHWARA - DGA 10:23 10:25 1443 2
SONPUR JN - SEE 10:50 10:55 1464 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 11:05 11:10 1469 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:10 12:15 1523 2
DHOLI - DOL 12:36 12:38 1548 2
KHUDIRAM B PUSA - KRBP 12:51 12:53 1561 2
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 13:35 13:40 1575 2
BARAUNI JN - BJU 15:15 15:25 1626 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 15:43 15:48 1641 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 16:27 16:32 1681 2
MANSI JN - MNE 16:42 16:44 1690 2
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 17:21 17:23 1732 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 17:38 17:40 1748 2
KURSELA - KUE 18:16 18:18 1766 2
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 18:48 18:50 1783 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 19:55 Dstn 1805 2

FAQS

ASR-KIR EXPRESS - 15708 covers 1805 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-KIR EXPRESS - 15708 passes through 54 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-KIR EXPRESS - 15708 arrives at destination at 19:55.
ASR-KIR EXPRESS - 15708 departs from source at 07:10.
Advertisement