22424 - ASR-GKP SUPERFAST Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 22424 known as ASR-GKP SUPERFAST runs from AMRITSAR JN [ASR] to GORAKHPUR [GKP] covering 1088 km distance

ASR-GKP SUPERFAST [22424] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
ASR-GKP SUPERFASTASRGKPSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes No No No No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
AMRITSAR JN [ASR]1 Src 12:35 0
BEAS [BEAS]1 13:03 13:05 42
JALANDHAR CITY [JUC]1 13:43 13:48 79
PHAGWARA JN [PGW]1 14:06 14:08 100
LUDHIANA JN [LDH]1 15:00 15:05 135
AMBALA CANT JN [UMB]1 16:45 16:55 249
SAHARANPUR [SRE]1 18:10 18:20 330
MORADABAD [MB]1 21:22 21:30 523
BAREILLY [BE]1 22:57 23:00 614
SHAHJEHANPUR [SPN]2 00:07 00:09 684
SITAPUR CANT [SCC]2 02:10 02:20 775
GONDA JN [GD]2 04:35 04:55 934
MANKAPUR JN [MUR]2 05:23 05:25 962
BASTI [BST]2 06:40 06:43 1023
KHALILABAD [KLD]2 07:13 07:15 1053
GORAKHPUR [GKP]2 08:05 Dest 1088