ASR-DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)DIBRUGARH (DBRG)
Fri 2870 Km

Train number 15934 is named as ASR-DBRG EXPRESS and travels 2870km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 15:45 and reaches station DIBRUGARH at 04:55 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 15:45 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 16:13 16:15 43 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 16:53 16:58 79 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 18:05 18:15 136 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 20:20 20:25 250 1
SAHARANPUR - SRE 21:45 21:55 331 1
MORADABAD - MB 00:47 00:55 523 2
BAREILLY - BE 02:22 02:24 614 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 03:30 03:32 685 2
LUCKNOW - LKO 06:30 06:45 849 2
FAIZABAD JN - FD 10:20 10:25 977 2
AKBARPUR - ABP 11:46 11:48 1038 2
VARANASI JN - BSB 15:25 15:40 1172 2
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 17:03 17:08 1247 2
BALLIA - BUI 18:05 18:10 1313 2
CHHAPRA - CPR 20:30 20:40 1378 2
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 22:05 22:10 1437 2
AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR - AYRN 22:21 22:23 1448 2
DESARI - DES 22:34 22:36 1457 2
Advertisement
BARAUNI JN - BJU 23:48 23:58 1525 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 00:55 01:00 1580 3
KATIHAR JN - KIR 03:50 04:15 1704 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 07:45 07:55 1905 3
NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 10:00 10:05 2031 3
NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 10:25 10:30 2050 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 12:20 12:30 2156 3
RANGIYA JN - RNY 14:30 14:40 2266 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 15:55 16:10 2313 3
CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 17:50 17:52 2404 3
HOJAI - HJI 18:30 18:32 2449 3
LANKA - LKA 18:47 18:49 2464 3
LUMDING JN - LMG 19:40 19:45 2494 3
DIPHU - DPU 20:17 20:19 2526 3
DIMAPUR - DMV 20:55 21:05 2563 3
FURKATING JN - FKG 23:23 23:25 2633 3
MARIANI JN - MXN 00:30 00:40 2671 4
SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 01:24 01:26 2725 4
NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 03:30 03:40 2828 4
DIBRUGARH - DBRG 04:55 Dstn 2870 4

FAQS

ASR-DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 covers 2870 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR-DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 passes through 39 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR-DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 arrives at destination at 04:55.
ASR-DBRG EXPRESS - 15934 departs from source at 15:45.
Advertisement