ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
AMRITSAR JN (ASR)DARBHANGA JN (DBG)
Daily 1486 Km

Train number 15212 is named as ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP and travels 1486km distance

Train departs from station AMRITSAR JN at 19:05 and reaches station DARBHANGA JN at 03:00 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
AMRITSAR JN - ASR Src 19:05 0 1
BEAS - BEAS 19:33 19:35 42 1
JALANDHAR CITY - JUC 20:12 20:18 79 1
PHAGWARA JN - PGW 20:36 20:38 100 1
PHILLAUR JN - PHR 20:56 20:58 122 1
LUDHIANA JN - LDH 21:25 21:35 135 1
DHANDARI KALAN - DDL 21:46 21:48 143 1
SIRHIND JN - SIR 22:34 22:36 196 1
RAJPURA JN - RPJ 22:54 22:56 221 1
AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 23:35 23:45 249 1
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI - YJUD 00:33 00:35 300 2
SAHARANPUR - SRE 01:50 02:00 330 2
LAKSAR JN - LRJ 02:50 02:53 383 2
NAJIBABAD JN - NBD 03:29 03:31 425 2
MORADABAD - MB 05:05 05:13 523 2
BAREILLY - BE 06:38 06:40 613 2
SHAHJEHANPUR - SPN 07:45 07:47 684 2
MAIKALGANJ - MINJ 08:43 08:45 733 2
SITAPUR CITY - SPC 09:52 09:57 771 2
SITAPUR - STP 10:10 10:20 775 2
MAHMUDABAD AVDH - MMB 11:16 11:18 835 2
BURHWAL - BUW 12:00 12:05 873 2
GONDA JN - GD 13:00 13:10 934 2
Advertisement
BASTI - BST 14:27 14:30 1023 2
GORAKHPUR - GKP 15:55 16:15 1088 2
KAPTANGANJ JN - CPJ 16:53 16:58 1127 2
GHUGHULI - GH 17:11 17:13 1141 2
SISWA BAZAR - SBZ 17:33 17:35 1153 2
KHADA - KZA 17:56 17:58 1167 2
BAGAHA - BUG 18:43 18:46 1196 2
HARINAGAR - HIR 19:06 19:08 1222 2
NARKATIAGANJ JN - NKE 19:38 19:43 1238 2
CHANPATIA - CAI 19:58 20:00 1257 2
BETTIAH - BTH 20:12 20:15 1274 2
SAGAULI JN - SGL 20:35 20:37 1296 2
BAPUDM MOTIHARI - BMKI 21:06 21:09 1317 2
PIPRA - PPA 21:23 21:25 1339 2
CHAKIA - CAA 21:33 21:35 1349 2
MEHSI - MAI 21:43 21:45 1357 2
MOTIPUR - MTR 21:56 21:58 1371 2
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 23:40 23:50 1397 2
DHOLI - DOL 00:11 00:13 1422 3
KARPOORIGRAM - KPGM 00:39 00:41 1442 3
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 01:10 01:40 1448 3
HAIAGHAT - HYT 02:00 02:02 1470 3
LAHERIA SARAI - LSI 02:15 02:18 1481 3
DARBHANGA JN - DBG 03:00 Dest 1486 3

FAQS

ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 covers 1486 kilometer to reach destination.
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 passes through 47 stations with scheduled stoppage.
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 arrives at destination at 03:00.
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP - 15212 departs from source at 19:05.
Advertisement